Roadhoggs Leicester AC

Roadhogg runners

2017 News Archive

2016 News Archive

2015 News Archive

2014 News Archive

2013 News Archive

2012 News Archive

2011 News Archive

Keswick pr

Brian Feldman 200th, 35.40

Swindon pr

Richard Curtis 65th, 22.30

Totley Moor

Dave Lodwick 98th, 59.45

LVpr 20/5/17

Steve Palmer 49th, 22.39
Valerie Spezi 189th, 30.17
Prab Chauhan 202nd, 30.41(PB)
Ian Loke 207th, 30.44
Usha Goyal 305th, 51.43

MHpr 20/5/17

Rob Milstead 35th, 21.24

Bpr 20/5/17

James Thurman 28th, 20.09
Ben Milsom 37th, 20.36
Max Barratt 117th, 24.20
Chris Willmott 123rd, 24.26
Rachel Dearden 159th, 25.20
Baz Barratt 166th, 25.32
Martin Capell 242nd, 27.46

Tansley Hill Race

Dave Lodwick 50th, 43.04

Rugby 6

Tim Parry 218th, 47.35

Wymeswold Waddle

James Thurman 16th, 32.00
Rachel Dearden 90th, 38.19

Keswick pr

Brian Feldman 200th, 35.40

Swindon pr

Richard Curtis 65th, 22.30

Totley Moor

Dave Lodwick 98th, 59.45

LVpr 20/5/17

Steve Palmer 49th, 22.39
Valerie Spezi 189th, 30.17
Prab Chauhan 202nd, 30.41(PB)
Ian Loke 207th, 30.44
Usha Goyal 305th, 51.43

MHpr 20/5/17

Rob Milstead 35th, 21.24

Bpr 20/5/17

James Thurman 28th, 20.09
Ben Milsom 37th, 20.36
Max Barratt 117th, 24.20
Chris Willmott 123rd, 24.26
Rachel Dearden 159th, 25.20
Baz Barratt 166th, 25.32
Martin Capell 242nd, 27.46

Tansley Hill Race

Dave Lodwick 50th, 43.04

Rugby 6

Tim Parry 218th, 47.35

Wymeswold Waddle

James Thurman 16th, 32.00
Rachel Dearden 90th, 38.19

Race to the Stones 50km

Barbara Hermann 39th, 6.22.56

LVpr 15/7/17

Emma Raven 38th, 22.15
Marcus Shaikh 65th, 24.09

Holkham pr

Rob Milstead 13th, 20.24
CHarlotte Wood 19th, 21.14

Parke pr

Ian Aldridge 9th, 22.29

Porthcawl pr

Jeannette Franklin 140th, 27.32
Shaun Heaphy 141st, 27.33

Rushcliffe pr

James Thurman 18th, 20.03

Bpr 30/11/19

Martin Capell 220th, 29.18

LVpr 23/11/19

Alastair Mottram-Epson 7th, 18.38
Mark Gerlis 18th, 20.24
John Drake 29th, 21.31
Peter Mottram-Epson 48th, 22.55
Charlie Gerlis 83rd, 24.06(PB)
Sezer Domac 103rd, 24.51
Kate Robinson 126th, 26.07
Anna Hiley 135th, 26.23
Kathryn Evans 184th, 28.26
Shila Mistry 214th, 29.31
Dharmista Karadia 235th, 30.55
Valerie Spezi 246th, 31.26
Mat Jenkinson 257th, 31.51
Vijay Kotecha 264th, 32.13
Caroline Smissen 273rd, 32.47
David White 275th, 32.58
Sangita Pabla 292nd, 35.11

East Park pr

Harry Short 23rd, 21.35

Druridge Bay pr

Liz Butler 124th, 33.30

Forest Rec pr

James Thurman 25th, 21.30

Bpr 23/11/19

Simon Bonnington 37th, 21.21(PB)
Lee Fairclough 202nd, 27.55
Martin Capell 242nd, 29.31

Derby 10

Terry Woodhouse 292nd, 1.15.37

St Neots HM

Harry Short 300th, 1.39.20(PB)

Dirt Half

Mark Ramsden 9th(1st V40), 1.24.45
Jackie Brown 197th, 1.49.00

LVpr 16/11/19

Sezer Domac 22nd, 20.24
Mark Gerlis 26th, 21.05
Neil Humpage 38th, 21.38(PB)
Prab Bhella 64th, 22.48
Nathan Booker 68th, 23.00
Iain Cox 87th, 23.42(PB)
Anna Hiley 108th, 24.17
Marcus Shaikh 109th, 24.27
Charlie Gerlis 118th, 24.55
Harry Short 146th, 25.41
Kate Robinson 168th, 26.15
Karen Cox 287th, 30.10
Hazel Beasley 294th, 30.30
Shila Mistry 300th, 30.40
Dharmista Karadia 318th, 31.05
Liz Butler 348th, 32.37
Caroline Smissen 368th, 34.02
Mat Jenkinson 423rd, 56.18

Rushcliffe pr

James Thurman 18th, 20.00

Walmer and Deal pr

Brian Feldman 184th, 34.46

Tooting Common pr

David White 92nd, 22.32
Kathryn Evans 379th, 29.27

Bpr 16/11/19

John Drake 29th, 21.02
Chris Willmott 70th, 23.32
Hilary Browne 184th, 28.18

Rutland Night Run 10K

Vijay Kotecha 399th, 1.08.58

Athens Marathon

Kathryn Evans 2728th, 3.51.12
David White 2802nd, 3.52.25

NMXC Corby

Dave Lodwick 161st, 40.50

LVpr 9/11/19

Alastair Mottram-Epson 4th, 17.58(PB)
Nathan Booker 9th, 19.33
Sezer Domac 17th, 20.08
John Drake 30th, 21.00
Neil Humpage 44th, 21.43
Laura Pepper 52nd, 22.02
Anna Hiley 67th, 23.02
Chris Willmott 76th, 23.19
Iain Cox 133rd, 25.10
Mat Jenkinson 142nd, 25.43
Hilary Browne 221st, 28.17
Karen Cox 244th, 28.48
Shila Mistry 267th, 29.32
Valerie Spezi 284th, 30.01
Dharmista Karadia 303rd, 30.31
Caroline Smissen 348th, 31.57
Vijay Kotecha 349th, 31.59
Liz Butler 368th, 32.40
Sangita Pandya 386th, 33.59

Oaklands pr

Harry Short 15th, 26.54

Preston Park pr

Stevie Beeby 102nd, 23.28

Huddersfield pr

James Thurman 33rd, 20.26

Bpr 9/11/19

Simon Bonnington 31st, 21.39
Dan Bannatyne 124th, 25.47
Lee Fairclough 145th, 26.43

Winter Series Race 1

Hazel Beasley 85th, 30.41
Brian Feldman 101st, 36.09

Shepshed 7

Sam Jolly 41st, 47.26
James Thurman 63rd, 50.14
Terry Woodhouse 92nd, 52.27
Dan Del Greco 140th, 55.02
Marcus Shaikh 188th, 58.32
Chris Willmott 195th, 58.49
Charly Feldman 216th, 1.00.32
Mat Jenkinson 305th, 1.04.57
Lee Fairclough 373rd, 1.09.32
Hilary Browne 403rd, 1.11.54(PB)
Brian Feldman 476th, 1.19.36

LVpr 2/11/19

Alastair Mottram-Epson 1st, 18.15
Neil Humpage 23rd, 21.58
Peter Mottram-Epson 26th, 22.02
Anna Hiley 53rd, 23.24
Sezer Domac 65th, 23.39
Stevie Beeby 24.02
Kate Robinson 83rd, 25.01
Hazel Beasley 179th, 30.31
Karen Cox 206th, 31.25
Dharmista Karadia 208th, 31.27
Shila Mistry 212th, 31.32
Vijay Kotecha 218th, 31.50
Sangita Pandya 261st, 36.00
Mat Jenkinson 292nd, 48.36

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 65th, 24.35

Warwick Race Course pr

Harry Short 83rd, 26.51

Rushcliffe pr

James Thurman 26th, 22.20

Bpr 2/11/19

Simon Bonnington 29th, 21.51
Martin Capell 134th, 28.23

Worksop HM

Leah Boatman 278th, 1.38.38(PB)
Dale Jenkins 290th, 1.38.56
Jackie Brown 414th, 1.42.48
Chris Brooks 810th, 1.51.42
Mat Jenkinson 1058th, 1.57.17(PB)
Amy Barnes 1296th, 2.02.33
Keith Dakin 1393rd, 2.05.03
Cath Brooks 1826th, 2.16.27

Rugby HM

Mark Ramsden 14th, 1.23.47
Lee Hennell 340th, 1.57.48

Snowdonia Marathon

Charlotte Wood 881st, 4.20.12
Rob Milstead 882nd, 4.20.15
Aruna Bhagwan 1450th, 4.54.47

LVpr 26/10/19

Alastair Mottram-Epson 1st, 18.22
Gurmit Singh 4th, 18.51
Nathan Booker 13th, 20.08
Sezer Domac 18th, 20.44
Terry Woodhouse 30th, 21.32
Kathryn Evans 41st, 21.54
Simon Bonnington 42nd, 21.56
Neil Humpage 46th, 22.04
Prab Bhella 69th, 23.39
Anna Hiley 83rd, 23.52
Hilary Browne 182nd, 28.33
Valerie Spezi 208th, 29.33
Hazel Beasley 220th, 30.48
Vijay Kotecha 31.22
Dharmista Karadia 234th, 31.31
Caroline Smissen 240th, 32.00
Aidan Dunphy 282nd, 37.05
Brian Feldman 38.14
Liz Butler 305th, 43.59
Mat Jenkinson 307th,47.47

Chasewater pr

Harry Short 53rd, 26.40

Yorkshire Marathon

Mat Buswell 1919th, 4.02.02

Yorkshire 10

David White 293rd, 1.11.49
Kathryn Evans 373rd, 1.14.21

Chesterfield HM

Lee Fairclough 675th, 2.21.52

Prestwold 10K

Terry Woodhouse 61st, 43.49
Hilary Browne 392nd, 59.16(PB)
Vijay Kotecha 521st, 1.06.23

Langdale HM

Mike Cummins 72nd, 1.52.27

LVpr 19/10/19

Alastair Mottram-Epson 4th, 18.11
Sezer Domac 19th, 20.32
Andy Gale 32nd, 21.41
Dan Del Greco 36th, 21.59
Gurmit Singh 50th, 22.56
Neil Humpage 51st, 22.57
Prab Bhella 58th, 23.24
Anna Hiley 60th, 23.30
Mat Jenkinson 95th, 24.58(PB)
Hazel Beasley 221st, 30.31
Penny Neal 233rd, 30.55
Dharmista Karadia 241st, 31.00
Liz Butler 247th, 31.15
Shila Mistry 263rd, 31.47
Caroline Smissen 298th, 33.24
Sangita Pandya 312th, 34.37

Walmer and Deal pr

Brian Feldman 100th, 34.45

Yeovil Montacute pr

Harry Short 23rd, 23.01

York pr

David White 65th, 21.19
Kathryn Evans 115th, 23.18

Bpr 19/10/19

James Thurman 19th, 20.27
Simon Bonnington 46th, 22.11
Martin Capell 185th, 27.37
Hilary Browne 205th, 28.19
Jeannette Franklin 224th, 29.05

Windgather Fell Race

Dave Lodwick 42nd, 2.12.43

Manchester HM

Laura Pepper 1244th, 1.35.41(PB)
Chris Willmott 3405th, 1.51.36(PB)

Great Birmingham Run

Mat Langtree 75th, 1.07.47

Stilton Stumble

James Thurman 33rd, 42.58

Draycott Water 10K

Mat Jenkinson 120th, 53.19

LVpr 12/10/19

Gurmit Singh 1st, 17.55
Alastair Mottram-Epson 2nd, 18.07(PB)
John Drake 23rd, 21.27
Dan Del Greco 30th, 21.57
Prab Bhella 81st, 23.49
Stevie Beeby 83rd, 23.51
Shaun Heaphy 198th, 28.07
Penny Neal 211th, 28.31
Hilary Browne 217th, 28.38
Karen Cox 218th, 28.40(PB)
Dharmista Karadia 268th, 30.49
Vijay Kotecha 273rd, 31.16
Caroline Smissen 276th, 31.28
Liz Butler 313th, 33.29
Brian Feldman 332nd, 36.12
Mat Jenkinson 374th, 51.15

Chipping Sodbury pr

Mike Cummins 215th, 30.32

Upton House pr

Harry Short 25th, 22.21

Uckfield pr

David White 8th, 24.00
Kathryn Evans 25th, 27.58

Bramhall pr

Charly Feldman 148th, 27.15

Bpr 12/10/19

Lee Fairclough 154th, 26.53
Martin Capell 190th, 27.43

Chester Marathon

Kathryn Evans 493rd, 3.25.44(PB)
David White 499th, 3.26.05(PB)

Clipstone Trail HM

Simon Herrick 4th, 1.38.04
Aruna Bhagwan 104th, 2.26.56

Curbar Commotion

Dave Lodwick 91st, 1.26.10

MHpr 5/10/19

Mat Jenkinson 134th, 25.59
Marcus Shaikh 135th, 25.59
Jeannette Franklin 181st, 28.12
Shaun Heaphy 195th, 28.43
Vijay Kotecha 250th, 31.42
Dharmista Karadia 252nd, 31.50

Alvaston pr

Harry Short 19th, 21.19

Higginson Meadow pr

Dan Del Greco 23rd, 21.44

Perry Hall pr

David White 9th, 21.06
Kathryn Evans 41st, 24.25

Mansfield pr

James Thurman 3rd, 20.11

Trelissick pr

Liz Butler 135th, 36.33

Bpr 5/10/19

Simon Bonnington 50th, 21.43
Baz Barratt 234th, 27.40
Martin Capell 252nd, 28.05
Caroline Smissen 414th, 35.01

Bison Bash

Gurmit Singh 1st, 30.42

Cheltenham HM

Chris Brooks 1824th, 2.18.36
Cath Brooks 1825th, 2.18.37

Robin Hood HM

Mark Ramsden 117th, 1.29.06

Ealing HM

Janet Hall 2956th, 2.14.46

LVpr 28/9/19

Matt Langtree 3rd, 18.33
Mark Gerlis 12th, 20.37
Richard Rae 16th, 20.54
Leah Boatman 22nd, 21.13(PB)
Prab Bhella 75th, 23.41
Charlie Gerlis 103rd, 24.42
Mat Jenkinson 156th, 26.25
Hilary Browne 212th, 28.40
Valerie Spezi 216th, 28.44
Shaun Heaphy 237th, 29.41
Karen Cox 239th, 29.43
Hazel Beasley 253rd, 30.08
Dharmista Karadia 30.10 28.56
Jeannette Franklin 271st, 30.46
Shila Mistry 287th, 31.20
Caroline Smissen 326th, 33.07

Babbs Mill pr

Harry Short 17th, 22.33

Exmouth pr

Liz Butler 229th, 30.20

Tooting Common pr

David White 78th, 21.26
Kathryn Evans 128th, 22.54

Rotherham pr

James Thurman 11th, 21.10

St Albans pr

Neil Humpage 73rd, 22.23

Rutland Water HM

Mike Cummins 100th, 1.51.00

LVpr 21/9/19

Matt Langtree 12th, 18.54
Sezer Domac 23rd, 20.30
Prab Bhella 105th, 24.00
Stevie Beeby 138th, 25.07
Hilary Browne 261st, 29.15
Hazel Beasley 270th, 29.41
Jeannette Franklin 357th, 32.47
Caroline Smissen 379th, 33.59
Sangita Pandya 382nd, 34.03
Liz Butler 426th, 42.58

Scunthorpe pr

Helen Arthur 151st, 27.01

Bpr 21/9/19

Simon Bonnington 42nd, 21.42(PB)
Lee Fairclough 155th, 26.48
Martin Capell 193rd, 28.39

Bristol HM

Mike Cummins 1775th, 1.48.12

LVpr 14/9/19

Alastair Mottram-Epson 1st, 18.11(PB)
Nathan Booker 5th, 19.07
Mark Gerlis 23rd, 20.55
Richard Rae 24th, 21.00
Neil Humpage 57th, 22.40
Charlie Gerlis 114th, 24.30(PB)
Mat Jenkinson 139th, 25.49
Penny Neil 179th, 27.13
Baz Barratt 195th, 27.43
Stevie Beeby 227th, 28.57
Hazel Beasley 240th, 29.18
Karen Cox 245th, 29.32(PB)
Dharmista Karadia 259th, 29.57
Liz Butler 290th, 31.34
Shila Mistry 415th, 50.32

Coldham's Common pr

Harry Short 35th, 21.05(PB)

Walmer and Deal Seafront pr

Caroline Smissen 139th, 29.47

Sale Water pr

Aidan Dunphy 172nd, 32.54

Tooting Common pr

David White 263rd, 25.58
Kathryn Evans 283rd, 26.32

Clumber Park pr

James Thurman 9th, 20.18

Bpr 14/9/19

Simon Bonnington 97th, 23.51
Lee Fairclough 157th, 25.47
Martin Capell 246th, 28.12

LVpr 7/9/19

Leah Boatman 21st, 21.17(PB)
Sezer Domac 22nd, 21.18
Baz Barratt 198th, 28.25
Shila Mistry 212th, 28.54(PB)
Valerie Spezi 227th, 29.13
Kathryn Evans 246th,29.40
Hazel Beasley 250th,29.44
David White 255th, 29.47
Caroline Smissen 256th, 29.48
Vijay Kotecha 284th, 30.52(PB)
Mat Jenkinson 414th, 48.32

Harlow pr

Mark Gerlis 16th, 21.07
Charlie Gerlis 59th, 25.34(PB)

Perry Hall pr

Harry Short 83rd, 27.55

Peterborough pr

James Thurman 46th, 21.22

Bpr 7/9/19

Martin Capell 200th, 28.24

Bedford HM

Dale Jenkins 244th, 1.36.35
Jackie Brown 1.41.08

LVpr 31/8/19

Gurmit Singh 1st, 18.07
Matt Langtree 3rd, 18.33
Sezer Domac 21st, 20.40
Mark Gerlis 30th, 21.03
Nigel Maddern 69th, 22.52(PB)
Mike Cummins 124th, 24.58
Terry Woodhouse 126th, 25.01
Charlie Gerlis 187th, 27.00
Aruna Bhagwan 197th, 27.12
Penny Neil 268th, 28.40
Cath Brooks 289th, 29.13
Shila Mistry 300th, 29.26
Janet Hall 336th, 30.20
Sangita Pandya 454th, 34.49
Julie Dutton 548th, 52.35
Caroline Smissen 554th, 55.05

Chester pr

John Davies 18th, 21.04

Rushcliffe pr

James Thurman 26th, 20.54

Kew Woods pr

Mat Jenkinson 23rd, 27.49

The Wammy pr

Harry Short 26th, 21.21

Tooting Common pr

David White 103rd, 21.39
Kathryn Evans 393rd, 27.26

Bpr 31/8/19

Simon Bonnington 98th, 23.32
Martin Capell 287th, 28.49

Summer Series Race 4

Gurmit Singh 6th, 17.26(PB)
Matt Langtree 8th, 18.12(PB)
Brian Feldman 73rd, 33.55

LVpr 24/8/19

Matt Langtree 4th, 18.31
Richard Rae 19th, 21.04
Prab Bhella 49th, 23.25
Hazel Beasley 188th, 30.00
Kathryn Evans 221st, 31.12
Vijay Kotecha 223rd, 31.15
Jeannette Franklin 231st, 31.24
David White 232nd, 31.25
Caroline Smissen 233rd, 31.25
Shila Mistry 235th, 31.27
Valerie Spezi 236th, 31.27
Liz Butler 276th, 33.16
Mat Jenkinson 280th, 33.43
Brian Feldman 293rd, 34.36
Usha Goyal 303rd, 36.15
Sangita Pandya 308th, 37.02

Pocket pr

Harry Short 25th, 23.09

Long Eaton pr

James Thurman 34th, 20.47

Chester pr

Lee Fairclough 102nd, 26.50

Bpr 24/8/19

Simon Bonnington 87th, 23.58
Martin Capell 209th, 28.48

Chase the Sun 10K

Gurmit Singh 6th, 37.26

LVpr 17/8/19

Gurmit Singh 6th, 18.18
Alastair Mottram-Epson 10th, 19.14
Nathan Booker 12th, 19.40
Andy Gale 32nd, 21.23
Dave Lodwick 65th, 23.09
Prab Bhella 74th, 23.28
Terry Woodhouse 143rd, 26.42
Stevie Beeby 149th, 26.52
Hazel Beasley 265th, 30.57
Shila Mistry 285th, 31.15
Vijay Kotecha 295th, 31.32
Brian Feldman 339th, 34.15
Liz Butler 341st, 34.26
Matt Langtree 395th, 42.30
Charly Feldman 398th, 43.28

Rosliston pr

Harry Short 14th, 23.32

Gorleston Cliffs pr

Richard Verschoyle 450th, 56.22

Dalby Forest pr

James Thurman 19th, 20.39

MHpr 17/8/19

Caroline Smissen 274th, 33.49

Tooting Common pr

David White 96th, 21.56
Kathryn Evans 167th, 23.35

Higginson pr

Dan Del Greco 25th, 22.18

Bpr 17/8/19

Lee Fairclough 200th, 26.58
Martin Capell 262nd, 28.45

Hob Hurst's Fell race

Dave Lodwick 31st, 41.25

LVpr 10/8/19

Matt Langtree 3rd, 18.41
Alastair Mottram-Epson 8th, 19.07
James Thurman 22nd, 20.49
Gurmit Singh 25th, 21.02
Richard Rae 32nd, 21.25
Richard Garnet 45th, 22.17
Simon Bonnington, 56th, 22.43
Laura Pepper 65th, 22.43
Dan Bannatyne 117th, 25.29
Sangita Pandya 121st, 25.37
Steve Wheeler 124th, 25.43
Kathryn Evans 129th, 25.56
Dan Del Greco 137th, 26.08
Adele Postance 154th, 26.34
Lee Fairclough 159th, 26.47
Amy Barnes 163rd, 26.59
Martin Capell 206th, 28.24
Dave Lodwick 207th, 28.25
Janet Hall 254th, 30.03
Dave Swan 274th, 30.43
Shaun Heaphy 278th, 30.54
David White 302nd, 31.47
Caroline Smissen 303rd, 31.48
Jeannette Franklin 323rd, 33.15
Alison Lodwick 328th, 33.44
Liz Butler 329th, 33.44
Charly Feldman 339th, 34.35
Brian Feldman 340th, 34.46
Mat Jenkinson 417th, 51.07

Queen Elizabeth pr

Harry Short 21st, 24.28

Gorleston Cliffs pr

Richard Verschoyle 351st, 56.07

Woolacombe Downs pr

Hilary Browne 202nd, 37.47

Pegwell Bay pr

Brian Feldman 152nd, 32.54

Ballina pr

Mike Cummins 21st, 24.00

Dulwich pr

David White 76th, 21.23
Kathryn Evans 107th, 22.24

Rutland Water pr

Richard Rae 30th, 21.19

Conkers pr

Lee Fairclough 203rd, 26.26

Bpr 3/8/19

Gurmit Singh 4th, 17.59
Simon Bonnington 84th, 22.23(PB)
Prab Bhella 97th, 23.05
Martin Capell 329th, 29.44
Hazel Beasley 375th, 30.56
Caroline Smissen 430th, 32.54
Baz Barratt 431st, 32.54

LVpr 27/7/19

Matt Langtree 5th, 18.34
Nathan Booker 9th, 19.22
Laura Pepper 29th (1st F), 20.56
Richard Rae 36th, 21.47
Dan Del Greco 39th, 21.59
Simon Bonnington 55th, 23.08(PB)
Charley Feldman 156th, 27.59
Hazel Beasley 195th, 29.58

Trelissick pr

Gurmit Singh 6th, 19.50

Bath Skyline pr

Stevie Beeby 164th, 27.07

Peterborough pr

Caroline Smissen 471st, 36.08

Wetherby pr

Chris Willmott 13th, 24.54

Forest Rec pr

James Thurman 16th, 21.11

Farfalle pr

Harry Short 5th, 23.34

Pocket pr

Liz Butler 193rd, 35.00

MHpr 27/7/19

Charlotte Wood 37th, 22.05

Tooting Common pr

David White 138th, 24.47
Kathrine Evans 167th, 26.10

Bpr 27/7/19

Lee Fairclough 163rd, 26.38

Summer Series Race 3

Brian Feldman 40th, 35.10

LVpr 20/7/19

Ian Aldridge 6th, 20.01
David White 13th, 21.01
Kathryn Evans 37th, 22.27
Jackie Brown 48th, 23.10
Chris Brooks 93rd, 25.38(PB)
Mat Jenkinson 95th, 25.41
Baz barratt 152nd, 27.39
Jeannette Franklin 190th, 28.52
Charly Feldman 292nd, 34.38
Brian Feldman 295th, 34.52

Rutland Water pr

Gurmit Singh 2nd, 17.58

Higginson pr, Marlow

Dan Del Greco 55th, 26.00

Teignmouth Promenade pr

Caroline Smissen 167th, 35.47

Weymouth pr

Matt Langtree 15th, 19.27

Milano Nord pr

Harry Short 28th, 24.00

Bpr 20/7/19

Simon Bonnington 62nd, 24.27
Lee Fairclough 129th, 27.04

Brooksies Bash

Dale Jenkins 20th, 1.18.37
Leah Boatman 45th, 1.23.00
Jackie Brown 46th, 1.23.10

LVpr 13/7/19

Gurmit Singh 2nd, 17.51(PB)
Matt Langtree 3rd, 18.28(PB)
Nathan Booker 7th, 19.22
David White 19th, 20.39
Dan Del Greco 32nd, 21.40
Kathryn Evans 38th, 21.51
Prab Bhella 47th, 22.20
Marcus Shaikh 118th, 25.24
Mat Jenkinson 122nd, 25.30
Cath Brooks 187th, 28.13
Chris Brooks 188th, 28.18
Hilary Browne 207th, 28.42
Hazel Beasley 238th, 29.52
Dave Swan 243rd, 30.06
Liz Butler 279th, 32.00
Charly Feldman 326th, 35.11

Penistone pr

James Thurman 9th, 20.23

Stratford-upon-Avon pr

Harry Short 223rd, 28.06

Windmill Fell race

Dave Lodwick 39th, 42.51
Aruna Bhagwan 105th, 1.00.57

Lutterworth 5

Gurmit Singh 6th, 29.34
Ian Aldridge 35th, 33.52
Dave Bullivant 70th, 37.42

LVpr 6/7/19

Alastair Mottram-Epson 4th, 19.13
Sam Jolly 9th, 19.46
Gurmit Singh 25th, 20.58
Laura Pepper 27th, 21.01
Dan Del Greco 36th, 21.47
Terry Woodhouse 41st 22.05
Richard Rae 42nd, 22.08
Sezer Domac 71st, 23.29
Lee Hennell 133rd, 26.26
Helen Arthur 140th, 26.45(PB)
Mat Jenkinson 141st, 26.47
Hilary Browne 224th, 30.00
Sangita Pandya 248th, 31.23
Shila Mistry 250th, 31.34
Caroline Smissen 280th, 33.20
LIz Butler 284th, 33.51

Poolsbrook pr

James Thurman 10th, 20.14

East Grinstead pr

Harry Short 18th, 23.52

Tooting Common pr

David White 123rd, 22.31
Kathryn Evans 171st, 23.53

Bpr 6/7/19

Martin Capell 186th, 27.13

Ashover Fell Race

Dave Lodwick 13th, 53.20

Watermead 5

Gurmit Singh 6th, 28.32(PB)
Sam Jolly 20th, 31.40(PB)
Terry Woodhouse 50th, 35.05
Jackie Brown 96th, 37.35
Aruna Bhagwan 160th, 41.39
Janet Hall 325th, 50.06

Chrome Hill

Dave Lodwick 36th, 42.28

LVpr 29/6/19

Gurmit Singh 3rd, 18.06
Matt Langtree 8th, 18.49
Alastair Mottram-Epson 10th, 19.05
Nathan Booker 18th, 19.58
Sezer Domac 20th, 20.19
Peter Mottram-Epson 50th, 22.19
Richard Rae 51st, 22.21
Jackie Brown 70th, 22.56
Mat Jenkinson 160th, 26.26
Stevie Beeby 187th, 27.04
Dave Lodwick 220th, 28.30
Shila Mistry 303rd, 31.31
Sangita Pandya 313th, 32.06

Cirencester pr

Harry Short 24th, 22.49

Bestwood Park pr

James Thurman 7th, 22.01

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 124th, 23.57

Bpr 29/6/19

Martin Capell 199th, 28.28

Summer Series Race 1

Gurmit Singh 3rd (1st Vet), 17.47(PB)
Matt Langtree 8th, 18.34(PB)

Harborough 5

Gem Wheldon 206th, 38.19(PB)

Race to the King Ultra

Brian Feldman 631st (1st V70), 19.07.08

LVpr 22/6/19

Laura Pepper 27th, 21.18
Prab Bhella 40th, 22.10
Gem Wheldon 63rd, 23.04
Ian Loke 124th, 25.43
Sangita Pandya 292nd, 31.46
Baz Barratt 373rd, 39.40
Mat Jenkinson 395th, 55.30

Alvaston pr

James Thurman 17th, 20.31

Scunthorpe pr

Helen Arthur 167th, 27.20

Rugby pr

Harry Short 80th, 26.39

Bpr 22/6/19

Martin Capell 185th, 28.03

LVpr 15/6/19

Matt Langtree 11th, 19.47
Sezer Domac 20th, 20.41
Berhane Girmay 29th, 21.27
Dan Del Greco 31st, 21.31(PB)
Prab Bhella 47th, 22.41
Chris Willmott 58th, 23.07
Mat Jenkinson 109th, 25.45
Valerie Spezi 213th, 28.57
Sangita Pandya 284th, 32.11
Brian Feldman 331st, 34.55
Usha Goyal 334th, 35.14
Caroline Smissen 346th, 36.38

Cannon Hill pr

Harry Short 316th, 26.49

Rothwell pr

Helen Arthur 146th, 27.25

Tooting Common pr

David White 125th, 22.32
Kathryn Evans 145th, 23.07

Bpr 15/6/19

Lee fairclough 147th, 25.58
Martin Capell 190th, 27.46

Rothley 10K

Gurmit Singh 16th, 38.28
Gem Wheldon 221st, 48.28
Adele Postance 471st, 56.03
Mat Jenkinson 477th, 55.35

Race to the Tower
Double Marathon

Mike Cummins 175th, 16.04.26
Igor Burbela 178th, 16.17.29

Southend HM

Hitesh Pandya 409th, 1.49.07
Sangita Pandya 1689th, 2.30.36

Derby HM

Jackie Brown 391st, 1.41.33
Leah Boatman 454th, 1.43.32

LVpr 8/6/19

Gurmit Singh 7th, 18.43
Sezer Domac 26th, 21.05
Prab Bhella 50th, 23.00
Mat Jenkinson 81st, 25.06(PB)
Liz Butler 179th, 32.14
Usha Goyal 192nd, 34.35
Caroline Evans 230th, 52.14

Bakewell pr

Alastair Mottram-Epson 3rd, 18.37
Peter Mottram-Epson 24th, 22.03

Tooting Common pr

David White 155th, 23.16
Kathryn Evans 197th, 24.11

Brueton pr

Harry Short 114th, 25.05

Gedling pr

James Thurman 7th, 20.55

Bpr 8/6/19

Martin Capell 121st, 27.58
Dave Swan 189th, 32.33

Harborough Carnival 10K

Matt Langtree 5th, 38.45(PB)

LVpr 1/6/19

Alastair Mottram-Epson 6th, 19.12
Peter Mottram-Epson 66th, 23.24
Amy Barnes 146th, 27.02
Cath Brooks 167th, 28.02
Sangita Pandya 257th, 30.57(PB)
Helen Hopps 287th, 32.29
Caroline Smissen 299th, 33.00
Shila Mistry 309th, 33.29
Liz Butler 322nd, 34.35
Brian Feldman 334th, 35.25
Aidan Dunphy 338th, 35.37
Mat Jenkinson 404th, 1.11.06

New Ross pr

Harry Short 12th, 21.19(PB)

Bpr 1/6/19

Martin Capell 198th, 27.07
Siobhan Riadgeway 397th, 34.57

Summer Series Race 1

Brian Feldman 88th, 33.12

Liverpool Rock & Roll HM

Chris Willmott 1575th, 1.52.53(PB)
Cath Brooks 4651st, 2.15.44(PB)

LVpr 25/5/19

Gurmit Singh 6th, 17.58
Alastair Mottram-Epson 10th, 18.23(PB)
Matt Langtree 15th, 19.04
Sam Jolly 16th, 19.07(PB)
Dan Del Greco 60th, 21.52(PB)
Peter Mottram-Epson 76th, 22.47
Terry Woodhouse 78th, 22.51
Martin Capell 232nd, 27.28
Hilary Browne 332nd, 30.00
Liz Butler 446th, 33.35
Brian Feldman 484th, 36.00

Llanelli Coast pr

Harry Short 71st, 25.37

MHpr 25/5/19

Lee Fairclough 100th, 24.34(PB)
Mat Jenkinson 127th, 25.41

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 201st, 24.15

Windermere Marathon

Simon Herrick 91st, 3.35.54

Clawson 10K

Janet Hall 174th, 1.12.25

LVpr 18/5/19

Alastair Mottram-Epson 4th, 18.24(PB)
Kathryn Evans 56th, 23.07
Lee Fairclough 111th, 25.00(PB)
Sangita Pandya 317th, 32.41(PB)
Liz Butler 334th, 33.43
Brian Feldman 344th, 34.13

Arrow Valley pr

Harry Short 148th, 26.57

LVpr 11/5/19

Alastair Mottram-Epson 6th, 19.04
Nathan Booker 7th, 19.21
Berhane Germai 26th, 21.29
Peter Mottram-Epson 41st, 22.31
Lee Fairclough 112th, 25.07(PB)
Marcus Shaikh 113th, 25.08
Ian Loke 145th, 26.16
Hilary Browne 263rd, 29.55
Usha Goyal 334th, 34.28

Exeter Riverside pr

Richard Garnett 50th, 20.59

Coventry pr

Harry Short 231st, 26.27

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 126th, 22.35

Bpr 11/5/19

Helen Arthur 204th, 27.11
Siobhan Ridgeway 375th, 33.46

Chase the Sun 10K

Gurmit Singh 3rd, 37.55

LVpr 6/5/19

Gurmit Singh 4th, 18.35
Alastair Mottram-Epson 7th, 18.54
Dan Del Greco 41st, 21.58(PB)
Prab Bhella 52nd, 22.13
Peter Mottram-Epson 61st, 22.28
Sezer Domac 67th, 22.48
Lee Fairclough 141st, 25.24
Mat Jenkinson 142nd, 25.25
Marcus Shaikh 143rd, 25.26
Jeannette Franklin 243rd, 28.13
Sangita Pandya 373rd, 32.43(PB)
Usha Goyal 410th, 34.55

Woolacombe Dunes pr

Liz Butler 145th, 44.03

Sale Water pr

Kathryn Evans 68th, 24.21

Long Eaton pr

James Thurman 20th, 19.46

Marston Vale pr

Harry Short 16th, 21.32

Bpr 6/5/19

Martin Capell 239th, 26.48

London Marathon

Kathryn Evans 7071st, 3.31.31
Gemma Wheldon 11,028th, 3.48.17
Aruna Bhagwan 16,631st, 4.07.08
Harry Short 22,819th, 4.30.27

Shakespeare Marathon

Terry Woodhouse 197th, 3.51.31(PB)
Charley Feldman 331st, 4.14.48(PB)

Shakespeare HM

Rob Milstead 378th, 1.46.05

Leicester's Big 10K

Alastair Mottram-Epson 19th, 39.11
Gurmit Singh 31st, 40.03
Sezer Domac 52nd, 42.11(PB)
Chris Brooks 285th, 53.02
Mat Jenkinson 353rd, 54.15(PB)
Sarah Day 353rd, 59.22
Janet Hall 582nd, 1.00.08

LVpr 27/4/19

Nathan Booker 6th, 19.32
Sezer Domac 19th, 20.24
Dave Lodwick 22nd, 20.37
Prab Bhella 45th, 22.39
Peter Mottram-Epson 50th, 22.44
Siobhan Ridgeway 314th, 33.11
Usha Goyal 346th, 35.35

Belton pr

James Thurman 14th, 20.04

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 402nd, 28.15

Burnham and Highbridge pr

Liz Butler 172nd, 36.41

Southwark pr

Harry Short 247th, 27.47

MHpr 27/4/19

Mat Jenkinson 260th, 31.43

Bournemouth pr

Gurmit Singh 7th, 19.07

Bpr 27/4/19

Martin Capell 237th, 30.16

LVpr 20/4/19

Alastair Mottram-Epson 8th, 18.45
Gurmit Singh 9th, 18.45
Sezer Domac 12th, 20.02
Dave Bullivant 33rd, 21.40
Dave Lodwick 55th, 22.24
Peter Mottram-Epson 56th, 22.25
Dan Del Greco 62nd, 22.40(PB)
Kathryn Evans 81st, 23.32
Penny Neal 132nd, 25.32(PB)
Mat Jenkinson 140th, 25.51
Marcus Shaikh 141st, 25.56
Amy Barnes 173rd, 26.57
Sangita Pandya 384th, 34.20
Usha Goyal 408th, 36.15

Gorleston Cliffs pr

Liz Butler 503rd, 35.03

Henley Wood pr

Harry Short 13th, 22.28

Beeston pr

James Thurman 21st, 20.07

Chester pr

Lee Fairclough 158th, 26.57

Bpr 20/4/19

Martin Capell 203rd, 26.22

Belvoir HM

Sam Jolly 56th, 1.29.56(PB)
Mat Jenkinson 219th, 1.57.43(PB)

Rutland Spring HM

Lee Hennell 345th, 2.00.21

LVpr 13/4/19

Mark Ramsden 2nd, 18.17
Nathan Booker 8th, 19.20
Gurmit Singh 9th, 19.20
Matt Langtree 11th, 19.44
Laura Pepper 15th, 20.03(PB)
Mike Cummins 37th, 22.09
Berhane Girmay 44th, 22.34
Sam Jolly 82nd, 23.50
Marcus Shaikh 270th, 31.10
Brian Feldman 353rd, 37.42
Mat Jenkinson 386th, 46.52

Armley pr

Lee Fairclough 76th, 26.14

Jamaica Pond pr

Kathryn Evans 141st, 25.28

Long Eaton pr

James Thurman 25th, 19.28

Leamington pr

Harry Short 229th, 26.05

Bpr 13/4/19

Martin Capell 300th, 29.03

Manchester Marathon

Mark Ramsden 906th, 3.02.04
Andy Gale 2886th, 3.32.07(PB)
Aruna Bhagwan 5416th, 3.57.40(PB)
Terry Woodhouse 6520th, 4.09.37
Harry Short 6743rd, 4.06.47
Hitesh Pandya 10340th, 4.47.46
Brian Feldman 13097th, 6.07.41

LVpr 6/4/19

Alastair Mottram-Epson 6th, 18.39
Nathan Booker 19th, 20.56
Prab Bhella 39th, 22.20
Chris Willmott 54th, 22.58(PB)
Dave Lodwick 79th, 23.56.
Mat Jenkinson 115th, 25.15(PB)
Alison Lodwick 312th, 33.28
Liz Butler 342nd, 35.40

Chadderton Hall pr

Harry Short 38th, 28.52

Bpr 6/4/19

Martin Capell 287th, 28.26
Lee Fairclough 529th, 55.54

LVpr 30/3/19

Gurmit Singh 15th, 19.52
Sezer Domac 20th, 20.13
Brian Feldman 344th, 33.56
Usha Goyal 354th, 34.43
Liz Butler 428th, 41.31
Mat Jenkinson 453rd, 57.16

Cannock Chase pr

Harry Short 190th, 26.53

Gedling pr

James Thurman 4th, 20.11

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 306th, 26.21

London Landmarks HM

Harry Short 542nd, 1.39.58

Coventry HM

Dale Jenkins 283rd, 1.33.26
Richard Rae 309th, 1.33.47(PB)
Jackie Brown 581st, 1.41.13

Ashby 20

Sezer Domac 135th, 2.28.32
Terry Woodhouse 377th, 2.47.47(PB)
Gem Wheldon 445th, 2.52.23
Chris Peach 484th, 2.55.26(PB)
Aruna Bhagwan 603rd, 3.01.27
Brian Feldman 1191st, 4.11.35

Lee valley HM

Chris Willmott 238th, 1.55.57

LVpr 23/3/19

Alastair Mottram-Epson 5th, 19.05
Nathan Booker 7th, 19.33
Gurmit Singh 16th, 20.32
Laura Pepper 18th, 20.34
 Peter Mottram-Epson 32nd, 21.28(PB)
Cath Brooks 200th, 28.28(PB)
Chris Brooks 201st, 28.28
Hilary Browne 255th, 30.31
Marcus Shaikh 287th, 31.52
Sangita Pandya 341st, 35.48
Matt Langtree 355th, 37.17
Usha Goyal 400th, 50.04

Watermeadows pr

Harry Short 59th, 27.15

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 106th, 22.20

MHpr 23/3/19

James Boyd 3rd, 17.47(PB)

Colwick pr

James Thurman 7th, 20.11

Bpr 23/3/19

Dan Del Greco 68th, 22.27(PB)
Mat Jenkinson 171st, 25.17
Lee Fairclough 193rd, 25.57
Martin Capell 293rd, 29.05

Notts 20

James Thurman 71st, 2.28.58

LVpr 16/3/19

Alastair Mottram-Epson 5th, 18.51
Sezer Domac 13th, 20.36
Peter Mottram Epson 22nd, 21.41(PB)
Brian Feldman 283rd, 34.28
Mat Jenkinson 344th, 50.42

Rushcliffe pr

James Thurman 23rd, 21.31

Rosliston pr

Harry Short 146th, 33.12

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 339th, 27.46

Bpr 16/1/19

Dave Swan 359th, 31.45

Big Half

Kathryn Evans 2006th, 1.37.11

LVpr 9/3/19

Alastair Mottram-Epson 6th, 19.01
Nathan Booker 14th, 19.52
Matt Langtree 15th, 19.54
Laura Pepper 23rd, 21.06
Gurmit Singh 30th, 21.25
Berhane Germai 42nd, 22.01
Prab Bhella 45th, 22.17
Peter Mottram-Epson 50th, 22.33
Lee Hennell 128th, 25.35
Mat Jenkinson 135th, 25.34
Marcus Shaikh 136th, 25.45
Sangita Pandya 355th, 34.15
Usha Goyal 425th. 53.40

Rushcliffe pr

James Thurman 15th, 20.23

Bestwood Village pr

Harry Short 48th, 29.44

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 218th, 25.13

Bpr 9/3/19

Lee Fairclough 241st, 27.02
Martin Capell 265th, 27.41

Warwick HM

Laura Pepper 249th, 1.40.53(PB)

Belvoir Challenge 26m

Chris Peach 72nd, 4.33.01

LVpr 2/3/19

Alaistair Mottram-Epson 7th, 18.39(PB)
Sezer Domac 27th, 20.24
Dave Lodwick 84th, 23.54
Sangita Pandya 344th, 35.17
Mat Jenkinson 397th, 49.38

Markeaton pr

Harry Short 348th, 30.39

MHpr 2/3/19

Lee Fairclough 286th, 30.32

Torbay Velopark pr

James Thurman

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 64th, 21.56

Bpr 2/3/19

Martin Capell 232nd, 27.31

Naseby 1645

Jackie Brown 105th, 2.15.35
Harry Short 116th, 2.17.56
Gem Wheldon 137th, 2.21.48
Leah Boatman 152nd, 2.24.36
Charly Feldman 157th, 2.25.26
Aruna Bhagwan 186th, 2.29.34
Valerie Spezi 336th, 2.52.26

Lee Valley HM

Nathan Booker 29th, 1.35.42
Richard Curtis 55th, 1.42.28

English National XC Champs

Brian Feldman 2004th, 1.33.25

LVpr 23/2/19

Alastair Mottram-Epson 5th, 18.52
Laura Pepper 21st, 20.46(PB)
Prab Bhella 36th, 22.01(PB)
Terry Woodhouse 56th, 22.47
Dan Del Greco 78th, 23.34(PB)
Peter Mottram-Epson 111th, 24.27
Lee Hennell 146th, 26.07
Lee Fairclough 167th, 26.45
Mike Cummins 262nd, 29.13
Dave Swan 286th, 29.50
Sangita Pandya 390th, 35.02
Mat Jenkinson 47oth, 56.56

Storthes Hall pr

Harry Short 31st, 24.57

MHpr 23/2/19

Simon Herrick 10th, 19.26

Scunthorpe pr

Helen Arthur 197th, 28.11

Rushcliffe pr

James Thurman 16th, 19.24

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 346th, 26.56

Bpr 23/2/19

Martin Capell 165th, 26.19
Siobhan Ridgeway 395th, 33.44

Stamford Valentines 30K

Mark Ramsden 46th, 2.04.48
Rob Milstead 164th, 2.27.38
Brian Feldman 612th, 3.58.36

Leicestershire HM

Stevie Beeby 587th, 1.50.23

LVpr 16/2/19

Alastair Mottram-Epson 7th, 18.46
Matt Langtree 18th, 19.57
Sezer Domac 19th, 20.02
Dave Bullivant 44th, 21.57
Dave Lodwick 73rd, 23.31
Chris Willmott 93rd, 24.14
Liz Butler 313rd, 32.46
Mat Jenkinson 388th, 47.22

MHpr 16/2/19

Simon Herrick 11th, 19.39

Sixfields Upton pr

Harry Short 93rd, 27.05

Oakwell Hall pr

James Thurman 7th, 21.02

Scunthorpe pr

Helen Arthur 201st, 28.08

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 331st, 26.49

Bpr 16/2/19

Martin Capell 239th, 27.51

Deal HM

Brian Feldman 434th, 2.42.54

Winter Half Tour of Bradwell

Dave Lodwick 56th, 3.18.59

LVpr 9/2/19

Gurmit Singh 11th, 20.24
Nathan Booker 19th, 21.17
Prab Bhella 44th, 23.33
Sezer Domac 59th, 23.27
Peter Mottram-Epson 61st, 23.30
Dan Del Greco 82nd, 24.29
Mat Jenkinson 120th, 26.02
Hilary Browne 217th, 29.51
Liz Butler 275th, 32.31
Sangita Pandya 333rd, 37.52

Rothwell pr

Helen Arthur 97th, 29.42

Rushcliffe pr

James Thurman 15th, 20.35

Walmer & Deal pr

Brian Feldman 126th, 34.32

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 137th, 23.40

Bpr 9/2/19

Sam Jolly 12th, 20.10
Harry Short 56th, 23.12

Charnwood Hills

Mark Ramsden 31st, 1.44.23
Sam Jolly 82nd, 1.54.04
James Thurman 86th, 1.55.03
Kathryn Evans 154th, 2.05.05
Terry Woodhouse 167th, 2.07.03
Steve Wheeler 178th, 2.09.05
Chris Peach 190th, 2.11.05
Harry Short 92nd, 2.11.18
Marcus Shaikh 247th, 2.23.40
Charly Feldman 251st, 2.24.41
Aruna Bhagwan 259th, 2.27.57

LVpr 2/2/19

Alastair Mottram-Epson 3rd, 18.41
Nathan Booker 8th, 19.16
Sezer Domac 18th, 20.27
Prab Bhella 43rd, 22.16(PB)
Terry Woodhouse 52nd, 22.29
Peter Mottram-Epson 75th, 23.21
Stevie Beeby 111th, 25.00
Mat Jenkinson 130th, 25.58
Lee Fairclough 132nd, 26.04
Janet Hall 231st, 29.52
Valerie Spezi 235th, 29.58
Liz Butler 285th, 31.53
Brian Feldman 315th, 34.24
Usha Goyal 321st, 35.17
Sangita Pandya 364th, 40.57

Mansfield pr

Harry Short 41st, 26.40

Dishley pr

James Thurman 7th, 19.44

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 255th, 26.33

Bpr 2/2/19

Helen Arthur 239th, 30.14

Lee Valley 10 mile

Kathryn Evans 14th (3rd F), 1.14.26

Midland XC Champs

Dave Lodwick 256th, 55.37
Richard Garnett 307th, 59.06
Brian Feldman 401st, 1.26.27

LVpr 26/1/19

Alastair Mottram-Epson 6th, 19.17
Gurmit Singh 22nd, 20.39
Prab Bhella 57th, 22.47(PB)
Sezer Domac 88th, 23.48
Dan Del Greco 99th, 24.11
Stevie Beeby 146th, 25.34
Mat Jenkinson 165th, 26.16
George barratt 166th, 26.17
Cath Brooks 298th, 29.48
Hilary Browne 302nd, 29.58
Liz Butler 358th, 31.55
Usha Goyal 403rd, 35.24

Belton House pr

George Barratt 28th, 22.18

Melton pr

Harry Short 148th, 32.45

Rushcliffe pr

James Thurman 16th, 19.38

Bpr 26/1/19

Martin Capell 238th, 27.59
Dave Swan 278th, 29.15(PB)

LVpr 19/1/19

Alastair Mottram-Epson 10th, 19.00
Nathan Booker 12th, 19.11
Richard Garnett 24th, 20.18
Sezer Domac 26th, 20.31
Berhane Germai 27th, 20.34(PB)
George Barratt 42nd, 21.23(PB)
Laura Pepper 41st, 21.26(PB)
Max Barratt 53rd, 21.43
Peter Mottram-Epson 66th, 22.28
Dave Lodwick 89th, 23.27
Terry Woodhouse 104th, 23.56
Lee Fairclough 177th, 26.13
Mat Jenkinson 191st, 26.33
Baz Barratt 214th, 27.20
Kathryn Evans 308th, 30.20
Hilary Browne 312th, 30.36
Jade Rushin 351st, 31.45
Liz Butler 380th, 33.32

Newark pr

Harry Short 81st, 25.42

Rushcliffe pr

James Thurman 12th, 19.35

Bpr 19/1/19

Martin Capell 260th, 28.19
Siobhan Ridgeway 395th, 33.42

LVpr 12/1/19

Nathan Booker 7th, 19.45
Sezer Domac 10th, 20.15
Berhane Girmai 15th, 20.45
Laura Pepper 27th, 21.27(PB)
George Barratt 28th, 21.30(PB)
Andrew Fuller 31st, 21.44
Peter Mottram-Epson 42nd, 22.21(PB)
Dave Lodwick 98th, 24.48
Aruna Bhagwan 122nd, 25.24
Stevie Beeby 125th, 25.29
Baz Barratt 183rd, 28.06
Jade Rushin 259th, 30.18
Hilary Browne 273rd, 30.47
Liz Butler 328th, 33.35
Brian Feldman 330th, 33.37
Mat Jenkinson 332nd, 33.42
Sangita Pandya 343rd, 34.23

Rushcliffe pr

James Thurman 6th, 19.37

Colwick pr

Harry Short 116th, 28.17

Bpr 12/1/19

Martin Capell 227th, 28.45

Leics & Rutland XC Champs
Masters Women (8K)

Valerie Spezi 42nd, 46.11

Leics & Rutland XC Champs
Masters Men (10K)

Richard Garnett 57th, 43.29
Terry Woodhouse 70th, 46.39
Brian Feldman 86th, 1.08.02

Leics & Rutland XC Champs
Senior Men (10K)

Sam Jolly 43rd, 43.15
Sam Crouchman 51st, 47.16

LVpr 5/1/19

Laura Pepper 41st, 22.22
Prab Bhella 60th, 23.23
Stevie Beeby 153rd, 26.58
Mat Jenkinson 165th, 27.26

Lyme Park pr

James Thurman 17th, 22.05

St Anne's pr

Harry Short 11th, 22.44

Roundshaw Downs pr

Kathryn Evans 34th, 23.02

Bpr 5/1/19

Lee Fairclough 229th, 27.19

Huncote Hash

George Barratt 95th, 56.06
Cath Brooks 335th, 1.27.37

LVpr 29/12/18

Matt Langtree 12th, 20.15
Berhane Germai 33rd, 21.45
Marcus Shaikh 74th, 23.57
Lee Hennell 108th, 25.55
Stevie Beeby 121st, 26.35
Lee Fairclough 147th, 27.48
Cath Brooks 182nd, 29.15

Oak Hill pr

Nathan Booker 5th, 19.15

Rothwell pr

Helen Arthur 83rd, 29.05

Long Eaton pr

James Thurman 19.41

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 55th, 22.30

Bakewell pr

Harry Short 226th, 30.18

Walmer & Deal pr

Brian Feldman 153rd, 32.52

Bpr 29/12/18

Martin Capell 212th, 28.32

Barrow Handicap

Dale Jenkins 45th, 43.06
Trudy Sharpe 239th, 1.01.10
John Stew 260th, 1.07.32

Bpr 25/12/18

Marcus Shaikh 134th, 23.46
Martin Capell 236th, 27.18

Gaddesby Gallop

Max Barratt 20th, 40.19
Dave Lodwick 30th, 41.48
George Barratt 55th, 46.16
Aruna Bhagwan 129th, 1.02.11

LVpr 22/12/18

Berhane Germai 21st, 20.53
Steve Wheeler 54th, 23.00
Marcus Shaikh 65th, 23.23
Charly Feldman 88th, 24.34
Mat Jenkinson 134th, 26.42
Kathryn Evans 245th, 32.56
Liz Butler 249th, 33.02
Terry Woodhouse 255th, 33.22

Burnham-on-Crouch pr

Emma Raven 10th(1st F), 24.03

Belton House pr

Harry Short 118th, 26.14

Macclesfield pr

Alastair Mottram-Epson 7th, 20.16
Peter Mottram-Epson 32nd, 23.10

LVpr 15/12/18

Berhane Germai 18th, 20.47
Terry Woodhouse 23rd, 21.22
Gurmit Singh 34th, 22.42
Mat Jenkinson 103rd, 26.29
Liz Butler 196th, 33.25
Usha Goyal 201nd 34.21
Brian Feldman 209th, 35.45
Valerie Spezi 227th, 41.48

Rushcliffe pr

James Thurman 8th, 19.56

MHpr 15/12/18

Nathan Booker 7th, 19.13

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 129th, 22.53

Maldon Prom pr

Emma Raven 25th, 22.47

Bpr 15/12/18

Martin Capell 175th, 28.17

Turkey Trot HM

Chris Peach 280th, 1.42.36

LVpr 8/12/18

Alaistar Mottram-Epson 8th, 18.52
Hilary Browne 193rd, 30.03
Kathryn Evans 221st, 31.56
Usha Goyal 238th, 33.17
Brian Feldman 243rd, 33.58
Mat Jenkinson 252nd, 34.52

Fire Service College pr

Harry Short 70th, 28.20

Colwick pr

James Thurman 6th, 20.26

Maldon Prom pr

Emma Raven 40th, 24.19

Bpr 8/12/18

Martin Capell 153rd, 28.36
Siobhan Ridgeway 261st, 33.37

Cardington Cracker

Dave Lodwick 99th, 1.46.38

Bedford Harriers HM

Dale Jenkins 149th, 1.39.44
Jackie Brown 258th, 1.46.57
Leah Boatman, 349th, 1.51.28
Mike Cummins 356th, 1.50.44
Aruna Bhagwan 448th, 1.57.41

LVpr 1/12/18

Nathan Booker 7th, 19.09
Alastair Mottram-Epson 9th, 19.19
Richard Garnett 19th, 20.15
Brhane Girmay 24th, 20.45
Peter Mottram-Epson 51st, 22.55
Marcus Shaikh 56th, 23.04
Prab Bhella 63rd, 23.08
Mat Jenkinson 120th, 26.12
Lee Fairclough 124th, 26.20
Usha Goyal 230th, 33.36

Severn Bridge pr

James Thurman 4th, 20.33

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 89th, 22.51

Maldon Prom pr

Emma Raven 30th, 23.32

Bpr 1/12/18

Harry Short 156th, 27.50
Martin Capell 183rd, 28.24

Derby 10

Richard Garnett 87th(1st V60) 1,08.13

Lee Valley 10

Kathryn Evans 9th (1st F), 1.14.05(PB)

LVpr 24/11/18

Nathan Booker 1st, 18.20(PB)
Alastair Mottram-Epson 3rd, 18.56
Max Barratt 6th, 19.41
Peter Mottram Epson 45th, 22.31
Marcus Shaikh 47th, 22.40
Prab Bhella 55th, 23.08(PB)
Nigel Maddern 66th, 23.39(PB)
Lee Fairclough 119th, 26.05
Jade Rushin 215th, 30.54
Brian Feldman 252nd, 33.18
Liz Butler 258th, 34.11
Usha Goyal 309th, 52.24

Melton pr

James Thurman 45th, 23.48

Maldon Prom pr

Emma Raven 28th, 23.22

Market Rasen pr

Harry Short 53rd, 27.12

Bpr 24/11/18

Martin Capell 190th, 27.21

Matthew Walker 10K

George Barratt 139th, 46.24(PB)

LVpr 17/11/18

Alastair Mottram-Epson 8th, 18.55
Nathan Booker 10th, 18.59
Peter Mottram-Epson 57th, 22.29(PB)
Terry Woodhouse 139th, 25.42
Dave Swan 209th, 29.02(PB)
Mat Jenkinson 294th, 34.04

Rushcliffe pr

James Thurman 12th, 19.57

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 102nd, 22.04

Bournemouth pr

Liz Butler 427th, 33.21

Bpr 17/11/18

Martin Capell 149th, 27.09

NMXC Kettering

Dave Lodwick 143rd, 42.41

LVpr 10/11/18

Alastair Mottram-Epson 8th, 19.00
Max Barratt 11th, 19.26(PB)
Matt Langtree 12th, 19.46
Nathan Booker 20th, 20.28
Andrew Fuller 35th, 21.17(PB)
Peter Mottram-Epson 67th, 22.51(PB)
Prab Bhella 79th, 23.16(PB)
Marcus Shaikh 80th, 23.17
Lee Fairclough 174th, 26.31
Mike Cummins 214th, 28.06
Liz Butler 306th, 33.05

Maldon Prom pr

Emma Raven 33rd, 23.06

Shipley Country pr

James Thurman 6th, 21.17

Eastbourne pr

Kathryn Evans 19th, 22.49

Bpr 10/11/18

Martin Capell 177th, 27.48

Shepshed 7

James Thurman 69th, 49.02
Sam Jolly 84th, 49.57
Terry Woodhouse 91st, 50.24
Marcus Shaikh 202nd, 56.06
Charly Feldman 206th, 56.39
Mat Jenkinson 331st, 1.03.15
Janet Hall 404th, 1.08.07

LVpr 3/11/18

Nathan Booker 2nd, 18.41
Andy Gale 23rd, 21.18
Andrew Fuller 25th, 21.25(PB)
Terry Woodhouse 54th, 22.55
Prab Bhella 66th, 23.19
Lee Fairclough 146th, 26.11
Cath Brooks 261st, 30.29
Usha Goyal 231st, 33.24
Brian Feldman 323rd, 33.32
Liz Butler 335th, 35.14

Dishley pr

Jeannette Franklin 121st, 28.01

Scunthorpe pr

James Thurman 17th, 20.20

Maldon Prom pr

Emma Raven 37th, 22.48

Wanstead Flats pr

Alastair Mottram-Epson 7th, 19.19
Peter Mottram-Epson 46th, 23.10(PB)

Crystal Palace pr

Kathryn Evans 84th, 23.01

Bpr 3/11/18

Helen Arthur 221st, 28.14
Martin Capell 229th, 28.27
Siobhan Ridgeway 347th, 33.46

Dublin Marathon

Duncan Clarke 10,116th, 4.53.36

Worksop HM

Mat Jenkinson 1331st, 2.01.08(PB)
Brian Feldman 2185th, 2.33.56

Leicestershire 10K

Terry Woodhouse 49th, 42.40(PB)

Snowdonia Marathon

Rob Milstead 532nd, 3.59.41
Jackie Brown 631st, 4.07.07

LVpr 27/10/18

Nathan Booker 1st, 18.41
Matt Langtree 9th, 19.47
Valerie Spezi 183rd, 28.13

Penrhyn pr

Lee Hennell 77th, 27.16

Brighouse pr

James Thurman 14th, 20.36

 Walmer & Deal Seafront pr

Brian Feldman 164th, 34.05

Bpr 27/10/18

Ben Milsom 34th, 21.28
Martin Capell 159th, 27.22

LVpr 20/10/18

Alastair Mottram-Epson 8th, 18.51
Matt Langtree 14th, 19.19
Marc Draycott 28th, 20.31(PB)
Terry Woodhouse 30th, 20.32
Kathryn Evans 47th, 21.49
Prab Bhella 77th, 23.18(PB)
Gem Wheldon 79th, 23.22(PB)
Peter Mottram-Epson 86th, 23.35
Chris Willmott 99th, 23.53(PB)
Marcus Shaikh 100th, 23.54
Mat Jenkinson 137th, 25.38(PB)
Lee Fairclough 152nd, 26.13
Valerie Spezi 198th, 28.19
Shaun Heaphy 213th, 29.00
Dave Swan 214th, 29.05 (PB)

Belton House pr

James Thurman 24th, 21.28

Weymouth pr

Nathan Booker 3rd, 18.39

Maldon Prom pr

Emma Raven 28th, 22.23

Bpr 20/10/18

Martin Capell 217th, 28.16

Leicester Marathon

Mark Ramsden 19th, 3.02.27
Kathryn Evans 81st, 3.26.46(PB)
Steve Palmer 298th, 4.03.25

Leicester HM

Matt Langtree 62nd, 1.28.43
Gurmit Singh 128th, 1.33.35
Ben Milsom 136th, 1.33.54(PB)
Marc Draycott 156th, 1.34.56(PB)
Terry Woodhouse 161st, 1.35.07(PB)
Sam Crouchman 218th, 1.37.32
Andy Gale 224th, 1.37.52
Stevie Beeby 342nd, 1.42.45(PB)
George Barratt 495th, 1.47.16(PB)
Hitesh Pandya 673rd, 1.52.12
Charly Feldman 700th, 1.52.50
Keith Dakin 855th, 1.56.46
Valerie Spezi 1232nd, 2.06.26
Mat Jenkinson 1293rd, 2.08.04(PB)
Jeannette Franklin 1454th, 2.13.02
Cath Brooks 1627th, 2.18.39(PB)
Brian Feldman 1950th, 2.33.12
Liz Butler 2044th, 2.42.06

Peterborough HM

Leah Boatman 558th, 1.38.39(PB)
Chris Willmott 1310th, 1.53.37(PB)

Bpr 13/10/18

Alastair Mottram-Epson 6th, 19.08
Peter Mottram-Epson 64th, 23.16
Prab Bhella 92nd, 24.11
Ben Milsom 104th, 24.36
Kathryn Evans 246th, 30.57
Marcus Shaikh 247th, 30.57

Clifton pr

James Thurman 10th, 24.00

Clumber Park pr

Harry Short 88th, 27.24

MHpr 13/10/18

Brian Feldman 255th, 34.13

Maldon Prom pr

Emma Raven 30th, 22.54

Bournemouth Marathon

Aruna Bhagwan 830th, 4.03.41(PB)

Beacon Hill Trail HM

Marcus Shaikh 97th, 2.01.09

Curbar Commotion

Dave Lodwick 58th, 1.22.44
Richard Garnett 62nd, 1.23.27

LVpr 6/10/18

Nathan Booker 6th, 18.48
Terry Woodhouse 43rd, 22.09
Stevie Beeby 47th, 22.19(PB)
Prab Bhella 65th, 23.28(PB)
Chris Willmott 80th, 24.13
Brian Feldman 276th, 34.58

Milton Keynes pr

Harry Short 184th, 27.40

Lanhydrock pr

Liz Butler 67th, 39.45

Ashton Court pr

Emma Raven 69th, 23.59

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 127th, 22.28

Bpr 6/10/18

Ben Milsom 85th, 23.51
Martin Capell 169th, 27.08

Robin Hood HM

Jackie Brown 563rd, 1.39.33
Andy Gale 814th, 1.40.31
Prab Bhella 2318th, 1.55.51
Chris Willmott 2581st, 1.58.48
Duncan Clarke 2752nd, 1.59.43
Ian Loke 3447th, 2.09.02
Valerie Spezi 3607th, 2.08.08

Tissington Trail HM (Sat)

Aruna Bhagwan 103rd, 1.46.59

LVpr 29/9/18

Nathan Booker 5th, 18.54
Matt Langtree 12th, 19.21
Gurmit Singh 13th, 19.50
Stevie Beeby 105th, 24.30
Marcus Shaikh 122nd, 25.09
Lee Fairclough 160th, 26.40
Mat Jenkinson 173rd, 26.55(PB)
Hilary Browne 216th, 29.01
Liz Butler 293rd, 32.39
Alison Lodwick 294th, 32.41
Usha Goyal 297th, 32.59

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 96th, 22.28

Maldon Prom pr

Emma Raven 38th, 22.16

MHpr 29/9/18

Rob Milstead 48th, 22.46

LVpr 22/9/18

Nathan Booker 6th, 18.49
Gurmit Singh 14th, 19.47
Matt Langtree 16th, 19.55
Jeannette Franklin 153rd, 27.03
Shaun Heaphy 246th, 31.38

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 149th, 22.46

Rosliston pr

James Thurman 4th, 19.57

Bpr 22/9/18

Ben Milsom 33rd, 20.47
Dave Swan 193rd, 29.37(PB)

Dublin HM

Stevie Beeby 1953rd, 1.43.21(PB)

Rutland HM

Gem Wheldon 148th, 1.50.55
Leah Boatman 201st, 1.54.10
Tim Parry 347th, 2.02.17
Valerie Spezi 541st, 2.13.59

LVpr 15/9/18

Nathan Booker 8th, 19.08
Andrew Fuller 37th, 21.58
Lee Hennell 77th, 23.48
Chris Willmott 94th, 24.36
Marcus Shaikh 109th, 25.06
Mat Jenkinson 149th, 26.56(PB)
Liz Butler 232nd, 31.24
Brian Feldman 256th, 32.52

Rushcliffe pr

James Thurman 15th, 20.23

Maldon Prom pr

Emma Raven 30th, 22.24

New Farm pr

Amy Barnes 158th, 27.12

Crystal Palace pr

Kathryn Evans 115th, 25.34

Boston pr

Harry Short 70th, 27.54

Bpr 15/9/18

Ben Milsom 29th, 20.46
Martin Capell 178th, 27.17
Helen Arthur 183rd, 27.30

Leicester 10K

Matt Langtree 32nd, 40.37(PB)
Tom Martin 86th, 45th, 44.44
Tom Allen 97th, 44.45(PB)
Prab Bhella 165th, 48.15(PB)
Tim Parry 220th, 49.33
Janet Hall 428th, 55.45
Cath Brooks 597th, 59.32(PB)
Liz Butler 745th, 1.03.08
Brian Feldman 879th, 1.06.50

Great North Run

James Thurman 664th, 1.31.55
Stevie Beeby 3795th, 1.48.23(PB)
Richard Curtis 4104th, 1.49.19
Chris Willmott 14861st, 2.12.40

LVpr

Lee Hennell 84th, 23.53
Marcus Shaikh 108th, 24.34
Hilary Browne 186th, 28.22
Liz Butler 220th, 30.41
Brian Feldman 259th, 33.31

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 122nd, 23.21

Druridge Bay pr

James Thurman 6th, 19.33

Maldon Prom pr

Emma Raven 34th, 22.38

MHpr 9/9/18

Lee Fairclough 113th, 25.02(PB)

Northampton pr

Harry Short 166th, 26.47

Bpr 9/9/18

Ben Milsom 100th, 23.33
Martin Capell 199th, 27.34

Dingle Marathon

Richard Garnet 25th (1st V60), 3.23.52

LVpr 1/9/18

Aruna Bhagwan 116th, 25.05
Usha Goyal 301st, 32.20
Shaun Heaphy 407th, 53.37

Bestwood Village pr

James Thurman 3rd, 20.51

Bpr 1/9/18

Ben Milsom 33rd, 20.57

LVpr 25/8/18

Lee Fairclough 99th, 25.20(PB)
Marcus Shaikh 119th, 26.11
Dave Swan 208th, 29.57(PB)
Usha Goyal 259th, 33.34
Brian Feldman 263rd, 34.02

Melton Mowbray pr

Neil Winkless 14th, 22.08

Delamere pr

James Thurman 8th, 19.53

Ipswich pr

Harry Short 143rd, 29.19

Bpr 25/8/18

Ben Milsom 33rd, 21.18
Helen Arthur 166th, 27.19
Martin Capell 173rd, 27.29

LVpr 18/8/18

Matt Langtree 8th, 19.58
Nathan Booker 10th, 19.13
Lee Fairclough 106th, 25.31
Jeannette Franklin 148th, 27.50
Cath Brooks 177th, 29.03(PB)
Valerie Spezi 179th, 29.04
Shaun Heaphy 182nd, 29.09
Marcus Shaikh 186th, 29.16
Liz Butler 238th, 32.29
Brian Feldman 255th, 33.27

Rutland Water pr

Julie Dutton 107th, 26.19

MHpr 18/8/18

Harry Short 159th, 27.33

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 197th, 25.15

Bpr 18/8/18

James Thurman 17th, 19.16
Helen Arthur 198th, 27.21
Martin Capell 203rd, 27.32

Hob Hurst's Fell Race

Richard Garnett 33rd, 39.09
Dave Lodwick 35th, 39.16

Summer Series 5K
Race 4

Valerie Spezi 50th, 28.23
Brian Feldman 71st, 34.50

LVpr 11/8/18

Matt Langtree 6th, 18.54
Lee Hennell 64th, 24.00
Lee Fairclough 101st, 25.51
Amy Barnes 122nd, 26.46
Hilary Browne 176th, 29.09

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 110th, 22.52

Melton pr

James Thurman 17th, 22.52

Arrow Valley pr

Harry Short 49th, 22.40

Bpr 11/8/18

Ben Milsom 28th, 21.11
Martin Capell 184th, 27.34

Notts 10

James Thurman 49th, 1.05.59(PB)

Dishley pr

Harry Short 169th, 28.19
Liz Butler256th, 33.17
Brian Feldman 262nd, 34.12

Fell Foot pr

Cath Brooks 181st, 30.58

Colby pr

Nathan Booker 6th, 20.15

Porthcawl pr

Gurmit Singh 3rd, 17.59

Barnsley pr

James Thurman 15th, 19.41

Bpr 4/8/18

George Barratt 72nd, 21.51
Baz Barratt 170th, 25.27
Lee Fairclough 183rd, 25.49
Martin Capell 253rd, 28.16
Kathryn Evans 364th, 32.07

LVpr 28/7/18

Gurmit Singh 4th, 18.20
Nathan Booker 14th, 19.27
Matt Langtree 16th, 19.50
Leah Boatman 37th, 22.08
Jackie Brown 41st, 22.32
Lee Hennell 82nd, 24.46
Charly Feldman 94th, 25.04
Marcus Shaikh 116th, 26.27
Hilary Browne 163rd, 28.49
Liz Butler 214th, 31.57
Usha Goyal 246th, 33.52

Folkstone pr

Brian Feldman 200th, 34.44

Lanhydrock pr

Ben Milsom 14th, 22.35

Cuerdon Valley pr

Cath Brooks 98th, 34.49

Newark pr

James Thurman 4th, 20.15

Scunthorpe pr

Helen Arthur 127th, 27.08(PB)

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 514th, 46.19

LVpr 21/7/18

Gurmit Singh 1st, 18.12
Nathan Booker 3rd, 18.41
Lee Fairclough 88th, 25.30
Brian Feldman 237th, 32.59

Eden Project pr

Ben Milsom 16th, 20.13

Gdansk pr

Terry Woodhouse 36th, 22.42

Rother Valley pr

James Thurman 5th, 18.42(PB)

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 174th, 24.13

Lac de Divonne pr

Harry Short 7th, 21.44

Brooksie's Bash

Dave Lodwick 16th, 1.15.58
Leah Boatman 82nd, 1.31.16

LVpr 14/7/18

Gurmit Singh 1st, 17.53(PB)
Matt Langtree 5th, 19.03
Nathan Booker 11th, 19.32
Chris Willmott 89th, 25.06
Hilary Browne 167th, 28.46
Cath Brooks 172nd, 29.13
Liz Butler 238th, 33.07

Rushcliffe pr

James Thurman 8th, 19.20

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 197th, 25.58

Chester pr

Lee Fairclough 117th, 27.06

Bpr 14/7/18

Ben Milsom 23rd, 21.21
Martin Capell 171st, 28.03

Windmill Fell Race

Stevie Beeby 74th, 58.17
Aruna Bhagwan 75th, 58.20

Lutterworth 5

Gurmit Singh 7th 30.19(PB)
Dave Bullivant 65th, 37.34

LVpr 7/7/18

Matt Langtree 8th, 19.00(PB)
Nathan Booker 9th, 19.04
Lee Hennell 54th, 23.48
Baz Barratt 228th, 32.01
Valerie Spezi 240th, 33.20
Alison Lodwick 242nd, 33.23

Melton pr

James Thurman 2nd, 19.42

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 193rd, 25.52

Kettering pr

Harry Short 186th, 28.49

Bpr 7/7/18

Ben Milsom 21st, 21.05
Martin Capell 156th, 28.05

Ashover Fell Race

Dave Lodwick 30th, 55.13

Watermead Challenge

Matt Langtree 16th, 32.04
Richard Garnett 28th, 33.39
Ben Milsom 29th, 33.44
Terry Woodhouse 38th, 35.00(PB)
Stevie Beeby 88th, 38.42(PB)
Aruna Bhagwan 112th, 40.14(PB)

Great Hucklow

Dave Lodwick 40th, 59.37

Holkham 10K

Charlotte Wood 55th, 45.29
Rob Milstead 60th, 45.37

LVpr 30/6/18

Gurmit Singh 4th, 18.02(PB)
Nathan Booker 21st, 20.32
Richard Garnett 23rd, 20.36
Harry Short 40th, 21.29(PB)
Terry Woodhouse 75th, 23.37
Lee Hennell 97th, 24.38
Marcus Shaikh 98th, 24.40
Baz Barratt 111th, 25.17
Lee Fairclough 136th, 26.16
Hilary Browne 180th, 28.19
Liz Butler 281st, 32.48
 

Clifton pr

James Thurman 1st, 19.53

Rutland Water pr

Jeannette Franklin 149th, 27.43

Bpr 30/6/18

Ben Milsom 14th, 20.04
Martin Capell 201st, 27.22
Helen Arthur 205th, 27.34

LVpr 23/6/18

Ian Aldridge 7th, 19.10
Nathan Booker 8th, 19.11
Matt Langtree 11th, 19.26(PB)
Leah Boatman 35th, 21.58(PB)
Cath Brooks 219th, 30.15
Baz Barratt 264th, 32.26

Rushcliffe pr

James Thurman 27th, 21.15

Beeston pr

Harry Short 176th, 27.45

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 286th, 26.38

Bpr 23/6/18

Ben Milsom 27th, 20.21
Martin Capell 169th, 27.34
Lee Fairclough 211th, 29.16

Summer Series 5K Race 2

Stevie Beeby 30th, 23.33
Janet Hall 40th, 27.05

LVpr 16/6/18

Gurmit Singh 3rd, 18.15
Matt Langtree 15th, 19.35
Terry Woodhouse 40th, 21.47
Marcus Shaikh 47th, 22.35
Steve Palmer 62nd, 23.28
Baz Barratt 108th, 25.12
Kathryn Evans 186th, 28.37
Brian Feldman 267th, 32.06

Sherwood Pines pr

James Thurman 4th, 19.45

Gedling pr

Harry Short 132nd, 29.27

Sherringham pr

Jeannette Franklin 108th, 31.35
Shaun Heaphy 109th, 31.36

Bressay pr

Liz Butler 21st, 33.45

Chester pr

Lee Fairclough 95th, 26.34

Bpr 16/6/18

Mark Ramsden 7th, 18.28
Ben Milsom 31st, 20.41
Stevie Beeby 87th, 23.14
Siobhan Ridgeway332nd, 32.30

Rothley 10K

Gurmit Singh 24th, 38.43
Mark Ramsden 29th, 38.54
Ben Milsom 89th, 42.38
Igor Burbela 129th, 44.25
Mike Cummins 198th, 46.36(PB)
Andy Gale 203rd, 46.55
Lee Hennell 367th, 51.19
Duncan Clarke 369th, 51.36
Ian Loke 430th, 52.02
Chris Willmott 440th, 53.15(PB)
Aruna Bhagwan 441st, 52.23(PB)

Road2Recovery HM

Brian Feldman 99th, 2.34.13

Road2Recovery 10K

Gurmit Singh 2nd, 39.59

High Elms 10K

Harry Short 80th, 49.09

Market Harborough Festival

HM

Lee Hennell 146th, 1.52.20

10K

Martin Capell 147th, 56.11

5K

Matt Langtree 7th, 18.41(PB)

LVpr 9/6/18

Nathan Booker 10th, 19.14
Marcus Shaikh 68th, 22.32
Stevie Beeby 83rd, 23.29
Ian Loke 96th, 24.06(PB)
Lee Fairclough 133rd, 25.41
Cath Brooks 243rd, 29.18(PB)
Siobhan Ridgeway 297th, 32.07(PB)

Bakewell pr

James Thurman 7th, 18.51 

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 128th, 22.41

Orpington pr

Harry Short 31st, 21.56

Bpr 9/6/18

Mark Ramsden 4th, 18.15
Ben Milsom16th, 19.42

Castleton

Dave Lodwick 121st, 59.00

Corby 5

Stevie Beeby 240th, 40.45

Derby HM

Tim Parry 397th, 1.42.49

LVpr 2/6/18

Lee Fairclough 97th, 26.02
Brian Feldman 246th, 32.52

Forest Rec pr

James Thurman 2nd, 19.26

Stratford pr

Harry Short 48th, 21.34

Bpr 2/6/18

Ben Milsom 17th, 20.22
Martin Capell 168th, 27.15
Dave Swan 260th, 30.45(PB)
Siobhan Ridgeway 336th, 34.36

LVpr 26/5/18

Ian Aldridge 9th, 18.59(PB)
Matt Langtree 15th, 19.32(PB)
Ben Milsom 22nd, 20.01
Martin Capell 158th, 25.57
Lee Fairclough 170th, 26.18
Hilary Browne 228th, 28.04
Cath Brooks 278th, 29.46
Usha Goyal 322nd, 31.31
Jeannette Franklin 413th, 41.29
Shaun Heaphy 421st, 47.57

Folkestone pr

Brian Feldman 178th, 32.57

Rushcliffe pr

Harry Short 274th, 28.28

Markeaton pr

James Thurman 11th, 19.34

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 131st, 23.41

Rugby 6

Tom Martin 236th, 48.17

Liverpool R&R HM

Chris Willmott 2650th, 2.01.48

LVpr 19/5/18

Gurmit Singh 8th, 18.13(PB)
Nathan Booker 17th, 19.21
Matt Langtree 21st, 19.46(PB)
Igor Burbela 30th, 20.32
Marcus Shaikh 64th, 22.52
Lee Hennell 86th, 23.53
Jeannette Franklin 161st, 27.09
Cath Brooks 227th, 29.30(PB)
Usha Goyal 264th, 31.54
Brian Feldman 283rd, 33.48

Kingsbury Water pr

James Thurman 10th, 19.12

Long Eaton pr

Harry Short 66th, 21.30(PB)

Bpr 19/5/18

Ben Milsom 37th, 21.12
Martin Capell 225th, 28.01
Siobhan Ridgeway 371st, 33.35(PB)

Blissworth 5

Tom Martin 252, 39.41

Summer Series 5K Race 1

Stevie Beeby 39th, 22.28(PB)
Brian Feldman 83rd, 32.31

Clawson 10K

Janet Hall 143rd, 1.07.00
Hilary Browne 182nd, 1.12.10

LVpr 12/5/18

Nathan Booker 6th, 18.37
Ian Aldridge 9th, 19.08
Matt Langtree 17th, 19.52
Igor Burbela 26th, 20.35
Dave Bullivant 49th, 22.06
Shaun Heaphy 197th, 28.22
Usha Goyal 297th, 32.48
Jeannette Franklin 343rd, 40.32

Rutland Water pr

Harry Short 119th, 27.31

Forest Rec pr

James Thurman 11th, 20.30

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 133rd, 22.14

Bpr 12/5/18

Martin Capell 155th, 27.17
Siobhan Ridgeway 317th, 33.39

Silverstone 10K

Neil Winkless 525th, 47.00
Aruna Bhagwan 811th, 51.13(PB)

MK Marathon

Brian Feldman 1924th, 6.17.54

Woodhouse May Day Challenge

Ian Loke 226th, 2.30.15
Aruna Bhagwan 234th, 2.30.42

Wymeswold Waddle

James Thurman 19th, 32.08
Harry Short 60th, 36.31(PB)

LVpr 5/5/18

Nathan Booker 4th, 18.25(PB)
Sam Jolly 18th, 20.11
Lee Fairclough 118th, 25.21(PB)
Hilary Browne 165th, 27.32(PB)
Jeannette Franklin 183rd, 28.08
Shaun Heaphy 193rd, 28.39
Cath Brooks 246th, 30.39(PB)
Kathryn Evans 257th, 31.17
Brian Feldman 281st, 33.18

Bedworth pr

Harry Short 86th, 29.20

Newark pr

James Thurman 8th, 20.07

Maldon Prom pr

Emma Raven 33rd, 22.27

Bpr 5/5/18

Ben Milsom 33rd, 20.20
Helen Arthur 223rd, 27.40
Siobhan Ridgeway 386th, 33.51

Leicester 10K

Gurmit Singh 19th, 38.25(PB)
Sam Jolly 55th, 41.31
Matt Langtree 58th, 41.50(PB)
Terry Woodhouse 88th, 45.08(PB)
Sam Crouchman 95th, 45.23
Harry Short 100th, 45.29(PB)
Leah Boatman 103rd, 45.43(PB)
Stevie Beeby 166th, 48.34(PB)
Janet Hall 291st, 52.31(PB)
Lee Fairclough 425th, 56.00(PB)
Jade Rushin 654th, 1.00.21
Cath Brooks 747th, 1.03.17

LVpr 28/4/18

Nathan Booker 4th, 19.02(PB)
Steve Palmer 49th, 23.29
Ian Loke 79th, 24.53
Hilary Browne 136th, 27.48(PB)
Usha Goyal 189th, 32.08

Rushcliffe pr

James Thurman 15th, 20.20

Lincoln pr

Harry Short 229th, 28.29

Canterbury pr

Brian Feldman 132nd, 33.57

Bpr 28/4/18

Ben Milsom 16th, 19.51
Martin Capell 120th, 26.12

London Marathon

Mark Ramsden 3249th, 3.22.23
James Thurman 5211th, 3.35.57
Kathryn Evans 6279th, 3.42.36
Igor Burbela 6557th, 3.44.15
Tim Parry 13361st, 4.18.36
Hilary Buckley 22717th, 4.58.34

LVpr 21/4/18

Gurmit Singh 11th, 18.45
Matt Langtree 17th, 20.00(PB)
Nathan Booker 18th, 20.01
Dave Lodwick 39th, 21.48
Marcus Shaikh 72nd, 23.28
Lee Fairclough 110th, 25.30(PB)
Jeannette Franklin 156th, 27.05
Shaun Heaphy 191st, 27.57
Hilary Browne 190th, 27.56(PB)
Cath Brooks 268th, 31.33(PB)
Liz Butler 294th, 33.15

Clifton pr

Harry Short 41st, 29.37

MHpr 21/4/18

Rob Milstead 38th, 22.03

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 612th, 45.34

Bpr 21/4/18

Ben Milsom 19th, 19.53
Martin Capell 195th, 26.27
Helen Arthur 243rd, 27.59
Dave Swan 348th, 31.50
Siobhan Ridgeway 427th, 34.52

Boston Marathon

Kathryn Evans 7548th, 3.28.42

Brighton Marathon

Richard Curtis 3.46.20

Brighton 10K

Janet Hall 866th, 53.10

LVpr 14/4/18

Gurmit Singh 5th, 18.42
Ian Aldridge 6th, 19.15(PB)
Nathan Booker 14th, 19.53
Igor Burbela 22nd, 20.24
Matt Langtree 23rd, 20.26
Terry Woodhouse 39th, 21.33
Steve Palmer 66th, 23.07
Lee Hennell 77th, 23.38
Marcus Shaikh 94th, 24.08
Lee Fairclough 134th, 25.51(PB)
Hilary Browne 200th, 28.25
Shaun Heaphy 222nd, 29.11
Liz Butler 259th, 31.01

Jamaica Pond pr

Kathryn Evans 82nd, 24.21

Maldon Prom

Emma Raven 41st, 22.40

Brierley Forest pr

James Thurman 8th, 19.40

Bpr 14/4/18

Ben Milsom 18th, 19.53
Martin Capell 199th, 27.32
Helen Arthur 214th, 27.54(PB)
Siobhan Ridgeway 387th, 34.07

Poolsbrook pr

Harry 85th, 27.44

Bungay Marathon

Rob Milstead 39th, 3.43.42

Manchester Marathon

Aruna Bhagwan 4817th, 4.04.43
Jon Heap 5169th, 4.10.27

Paris Marathon

Hilary Buckley 32348th, 4.53.12

Belvoir HM

Sam Crouchman 51st, 1.30.04
Igor Burbela 54th, 1.30.28
Sam Jolly 56th, 1.30.43(PB)
Richard Garnett 57th, 1.30.46
Leah Boatman 149th, 1.46.19

Rutland Spring HM

Lee Hennell 132nd, 1.54.16

LVpr 7/4/18

Matt Langtree 28th, 20.44
Terry Woodhouse 37th, 21.11
Dave Bullivant 53rd, 22.49
Sam Jolly 84th, 24.05
Marcus Shaikh 89th, 24.13
Lee Fairclough 134th, 26.50
Jeannette Franklin 144th, 27.14
Shaun Heaphy 193rd, 29.16
Liz Butler 230th, 30.28
Usha Goyal 264th, 33.16

Enniskillen pr

James Thurman 3rd, 19.50

Edinburgh pr

Harry Short 78th, 21.47

Bpr 7/4/18

Ben Milsom 29th, 20.13
Martin Capell 238th, 27.54
Siobhan Ridgeway 365th, 33.38

LVpr 31/3/18

Nathan Booker 12th, 19.30
Ian Aldridge 13th, 19.34
Janet Hall 103rd, 25.11
Chris Willmott 107th, 25.18
Hilary Browne 167th, 28.13
Valerie Spezi 202nd, 30.03
Cath Brooks 220th, 31.44
Liz Butler 224th, 32.12
Kathryn Evans 231st, 32.27

Rutland Water pr

Shaun Heaphy 176th, 28.51

Victoria pr Glasgow

Harry Short 39th, 21.59

Pegwell Bay pr

Brian Feldman 152nd, 33.28

Dewsbury pr

James Thurman 6th, 20.04

Maldon Prom pr

Emma Raven 16th, 22.26

Bpr 31/3/18

Ben Milsom 26th, 20.44
Martin Capell 180th, 27.31

Folkstone 10

Brian Feldman 605th, 1.48.28

Mortimers Forest Trail

Richard Garnett 38th, 79.15

Bedford 20

Mark Ramsden 12th, 2.11.54

Oundle 20

Brian Feldman 184th, 3.58.43

LVpr 24/3/18

Nathan Booker 7th, 19.09(PB)
Igor Burbela 18th, 20.39
Lee Fairclough 111th, 26.27
Hilary Browne 143rd, 28.00
Shaun Heaphy 198th, 30.31
Cath Brooks 228th, 32.35
Liz Butler 291st, 53.12

Clumber pr

Dave Swan 258th, 32.29

Corby pr

Harry Short 49th, 28.25

Rushcliffe pr

James Thurman 9th, 19.38

Eastbourne pr

Kathryn Evans 103rd, 25.03

Bpr 24/3/18

Ben Milsom 18th, 20.11
Martin Capell 168th, 27.18

LVpr 17/3/18

Nathan Booker 9th, 20.16
Ian Aldridge 10th, 20.17
Dave Lodwick 33rd, 22.13
Hilary Browne 117th, 28.58
Julie Dutton 211th, 42.32

Colwick pr

James Thurman 9th, 20.49

Town & Gown 10K

Stevie Beeby 51st, 48.57(PB)
Janet Hall 75th, 52.54(PB)
Aruna Bhagwan 79th, 53.17(PB)
Lee Fairclough 118th, 56.34(PB)

Cambridge Boundary Run

Chris Peach 311th, 2.19.05

LVpr 10/3/18

Nathan Booker 13th, 20.02
Lee Hennell 82nd, 24.09
Liz Butler 236th, 30.57
Hilary Browne 242nd, 31.24

Forest Rec pr

James Thurman 14th, 20.50

Bpr 10/3/18

Ben Milsom 18th, 20.29
Kathryn Evans 42nd, 22.29

Big HM

Igor Burbela 984th, 1.31.39
Kathryn Evans 1388th, 1.36.22(PB)

Peatling Challenge 13M

Chris Peach 66th, 3.02.25

Clifton pr

James Thurman 25th, 21.33

Roundshaw Downs pr

Kathryn Evans 28th, 23.43

Belvoir Challenge 15M

Sam Crouchman 42nd, 2.04.35
Harry Short 86th, 2.20.25
Chris Peach 258th, 2.54.37

English National XC

Richard Garnett 1558th, 59.40
Brian Feldman 2317th, 1.28.35

LVpr 24/2/18

Nathan Booker 11th, 19.52
Max Barratt 14th, 20.16
Ian Aldridge 26th, 21.13
Lee Fairclough 125th, 26.07(PB)
Hilary Browne 216th, 30.25
Usha Goyal 243rd, 31.58

Beeston pr

James Thurman 9th, 20.53

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 90th, 22.16

Bpr 24/2/18

Ben Milsom 25th, 20.51

Hampton Court HM

Kathryn Evans 583rd, 1.36.27(PB)

Naseby 1645

Valerie Spezi 205th, 2.46.43

LVpr 17/2/18

Ian Aldridge 33rd, 20.30
Lee Hennel 79th, 23.07(PB)
Liz Butler 265th, 31.13

Folkstone pr

Brian Feldman 192nd, 32.18

Crystal Palace pr

Kathryn Evans 376th, 39.37

Rushcliffe pr

James Thurman 62nd, 22.36
Rachel Dearden 155th, 26.22

MHpr

Lee Fairclough 136th, 26.20(PB)

Gainsborough pr

Harry Short 28th, 29.55

Bpr 17/2/18

Ben Milsom 23rd, 20.28
Martin Capell 177th, 27.16

Leicestershire HM

George Barratt 408th, 1.50.58(PB)
Lee Hennell 490th, 1.53.33
Valerie Spezi 721st, 2.05.22

Mad Dash 20k

Chris Peach 50th, 1.55.17

LVpr 10/2/18

Nathan Booker 22nd, 20.03
Marcus Shaikh 125th, 26.52
Baz Barratt 96th, 25.13
Hilary Browne 199th, 30.05

Gedling pr

James Thurman 3rd, 20.06
Rachel Deraden 12th, 23.06

Walthamstow pr

Brian Feldman 85th, 34.00

Tooting Common pr

Kathryn Evans 111th, 22.33

Bpr 10/2/18

Ben Milsom 28th, 21.42
Harry Short 29th, 21.45(PB)
Martin Capell 147th, 27.42

Winter Series 5K

Stevie Beeby 26th, 24.03
Brian Feldman 73rd, 34.56

Charnwood Hills

Dave Lodwick 89th, 2.00.01
Kathryn Evans 146th, 2.11.05
Steve Wheeler 243rd, 2.29.39
Hitesh Pandya 283rd, 2.47.23

Watford HM

Brian Feldman 1820th, 2.35.00

LVpr 3/2/18

Sam Crouchman 14th, 20.48(PB)
Terry Woodhouse 30th, 22.25
Lee Hennell 49th, 23.26(PB)
Steve Robinson 55th, 23.54
Janet Hall 70th, 24.36(PB)
Marcus Shaikh 81st, 25.07
Dipika Patel 159th, 28.25
Brian Feldman 241st, 32.47

Stratford-on-Avon pr

Lee Fairclough 168th, 27.38

Glossop pr

Harry Short 58th, 29.27

Rushcliffe pr

James Thurman 5th, 19.33
Rachel Dearden 101st, 25.09

Coventry pr

Stevie Beeby 129th, 23.46

Bpr 3/2/18

Ben Milsom 19th, 20.38
Martin Capell 186th, 28.15
Kathryn Evans 325th, 41.52

LVpr 27/1/18

Nathan Booker 13th, 19.45
Igor Burbela 22nd, 20.47
Max Barratt 29th, 21.18
Leah Boatman 40th, 22.06(PB)
George Barratt 43rd, 22.23
Lee Hennell 74th, 24.00
Baz Barratt 94th, 24.54
Marcus Shaikh 95th, 24.54
Lee Fairclough 147th, 27.24
Dipika Patel 168th, 28.20(PB)

Bakewell pr

Harry Short 58th, 24.08

Lincoln pr

James Thurman 11th, 19.34
Rachel Dearden 50th, 22.07

Eastbourne pr

Kathryn Evans 89th, 24.10

Bpr 27/1/18

Ben Milsom 26th, 21.40
Martin Capell 189th, 28.33

LVpr 20/1/18

Nathan Booker 19th, 19.42
Stevie Beeby 79th, 23.40(PB)
Baz Barratt 119th, 25.25
Lee Fairclough 178th, 27.31
Dipika Patel 206th, 28.24(PB)
Liz Butler 254th, 30.14
Emily Chorley 314th, 32.51

Rugby pr

Harry Short 18th, 22.36

Roundshaw pr

Kathryn Evans 45th, 23.56

Bpr 13/1/18

Ben Milsom 38th, 21.36
Martin Capell 190th, 27.49

Cambridge pr

Harry Short 71st, 22.33(PB)

Pegwell Bay pr

Brian Feldman 145th, 31.54

LVpr 13/1/18

Natthan Booker 16th, 20.08
Igor Burbela 25th, 20.42
Dave Lodwick 50th, 22.22
Marcus Shaikh 153rd, 26.52
Lee Fairclough 179th, 27.26
Valerie Spezi 201st, 28.31
Hilary Browne 214th, 29.00
Dipika Patel 224th, 29.24
Usha Goyal 271st, 31.55
Emily Chorley 278th, 32.34(PB)
Alison Lodwick 339th, 40.24

Bakewell pr

James Thurman 7th, 19.23
Rachel Dearden 27th, 22.16

Lloyd pr

Kathryn Evans 36th, 25.05

LVpr 6/1/18

Nathan Booker 11th, 20.00
James Thurman 13th, 20.05
Rachel Dearden 40th, 22.30
Janet Hall 90th, 24.55(PB)
Lee Fairclough 155th, 27.57
Marcus Shaikh 183rd, 29.17
Dipika Patel 186th, 29.19
Liz Butler 216th, 30.54

Bpr 6/1/18

Ben Milsom 54th, 22.50
Baz Barratt 80th, 24.08
Martin Capell 203rd, 29.11

Roundshaw Downs pr

Kathryn Evans 17th, 23.51

Coventry pr

Harry Short 127th, 24.16

Winter Series 5K

Stevie Beeby 23rd, 24.57
Brian Feldman 68th, 34.44

LVpr 1/1/18

Igor Burbela 39th, 20.58
Terry Woodhouse 77th, 22.57
Max Barratt 84th, 23.16
Lee Hennell 114th, 24.32
Baz Barratt 151st, 25.47
Marcus Shaikh 206th, 27.41
Liz Butler 312th, 32.00
Brian Feldman 339th, 33.59

Bpr 1/1/18

Igor Burbela 74th, 22.48
Jeannette Franklin 340th, 29.51
Shaun Heaphy 343rd, 29.53
Liz Butler 495th, 34.10
Brian Feldman 515th, 34.54

Colwick pr

James Thurman 24th, 22.10
Rachel Deraden 153rd, 28.19

Gedling pr

James Thurman 36th, 22.39
Rachel Dearden 142nd, 27.32

Peckham Rye pr

Harry Short 307th, 32.19

 

NEWS ARCHIVE 2018-19

University Relays

University relays

There was plenty of interest in the annual University 3K Relays, with 20 members running a leg. None of our teams were in the medals (although second claimer Dave Pearce was part of the winning Coritanian men's team), but there were some impressive performances (particularly given that this was many people's first attempt at the distance). Times: Mark Ramsden 10.28, Matt Langtree 10.34, Gurmit Singh 10.34, James Boyd 10.34, Dave Lodwick 11.35, Steve Wheeler 11.45, Kathryn Evans 11.56, Leah Boatman 12.00, Sam Crouchman 12.01, Sezer Domac 12.01, Neil Humpage 12.04, Haseeb Ahmad 12.11, Terry Woodhouse 12.15, David White 12.16, Andy Gale 12.24, Charlotte Wood 12.28, Gem Wheldon 13.18, Stevie Beeby 13.20, Mat Jenkinson 14.45, Adele Postance 15.11.

 

Holly Hayes

Croos countryCross country

The cross country season got off to a flying start at a sodden Holly Hayes Woods. Roadhoggs were well represented in a bumper field, with Charlie, Hilary Bu, Randeep, Mark G, Nigel and Mat coming along for their first taste of Derby Runner action. The recent rainfall made a traditionally technical course even more challenging, so well done to everyone who ran. Results.

Happy Anniversary Hoggs!

35th Anniversary team

Roadhoggs celebrated the 35th anniversary of the club's founding by splashing the burgundy at Leicester Victoria parkrun. Over 30 members ran and a couple of others joined the volunteers. Founding Charman Kim Richardson still plays an important role in the club and there are several who remember the early days of 'Hogg Robinson Roadhoggs' as we were known in those days. Picture credit: Rob Baser.

Tyro Trackies

MarkSamDave

Rambo, Sam J and Dave L all made their track debuts at the 5K Track Challenge in Nottingham. All three splashed through the puddles to record PBs for the distance. Second-claimers Ludo (PB) and Dave P were also mixing it with the more seasoned track athletes. Ludo (Race 6) 16.09.7, Mark (Race 3) 17.40.1, Dave P (Race 4) 17.40.3, Sam (Race 2)18.55.4, Dave L (Race 1) 20.18.

Mat and Amy Beat the Handicapper

MatAmy

The annual club 10K handicap was a keenly contested affair. First home was Mat Buswell, beating his handicap by 58 seconds. He was quickly followed by first lady Amy Barnes (47 secs inside), Laura Pepper (42 secs), Dan Del Grecco (3 secs) and Mark Ramsden (7 secs outside). Contestants and supporters rounded off their evening by enjoying excellent rehydration and bar snacks in the Fox and Goose. Full results.

West End 8

Team photo

Well done everybody at the West End 8, especially Helen in her first road race for the club and Sangita in her first ever race in a Roadhogg vest. There were PBs for Sam J, Harry, James B, Leah, Terry, Kathryn and Aruna.

Mark Chamberlain 1966-2019

Mark Chamberlain

Roadhoogs were saddened to hear of the untimely death of Mark Chamberlain. Mark was a member of the club for over 20 years and was our most successful athlete; winning several local races, the LRRL Summer League twice and multiple other prizes. He was also voted Roadhoggs Athlete of the Year a record six times. Full obituary to follow.

Desford 5

Some really great running today; lots of PBs, despite the rather strong headwind in the final 2 miles. Final results.

Kibworth 6

We hope everyone had a good race. Draft results are now available. Thank you to the members and friends who helped to stage the race.

DRL Bosworth Battlefield

The infamous 'Bosworth Bog' channelled its inner Imelda Marcos and claimed a few shoes but by and large there was far less mud than usual. Those Roadhoggs hardy enough to brave a rather damp morning enjoyed a nice varied course followed by an even nicer varied selection of Trudy's baking; cherry and almond cake, lime and coconut cake or chocolate and marshmallow cookies anyone? Sam continued his great form and Gummi was looking more like his usual self. Trudy led from the front and the rest of our ladies packed well, showing some good determination at the finish.

Midlands XC Champs

Midlands XC

Caption this; in contrast to some of the bigger clubs, Roadhoggs accommodation at the Midlands XC Champs was at the modest end of the scale! Team manager and championship specialist Brian was joined by Richard and Dave for what proved to be a really good afternoon's racing. Thanks to Stephen Lee for the picture.

Bagworth

Bagworth team picture

We had a great turnout at a rather drizzly Bagworth Heath. Sezer and Chris B made great debuts and Berhane did really well to battle round, what ended up being quite a slippery course, in road shoes. Sam J dug deep to beat Richard for the honour of being first Hogg and Trudy, Jeannette, Natasha, Cath and Siobhan brought it home for the ladies. Provisional results.

County XC Champs

Brian

Well done to our representatives in the County Cross County Championships. Valerie flew the flag for the ladies, we had Sam J and Sam C in the Seniors, and Richard, Terry and 'championship specialist' Brian in the Masters. Enjoying the firmer going and spurred on by a race-long battle with Steve Morris of Desford, Brian had one his best races for a while and finished with a huge smile on his face.

DRL Race 3: Bradgate

A massive thank you to the Roadhoggs and friends who helped stage our cross country race at Bradgate. There has been lots of positive feedback. Results.

Holly Hayes XC

A perfect day for running cross country. Eight Hoggettes and Eleven Hoggs enjoyed the twisty turny course through Holly Hayes Woods. No hills this time but lots of leaves, rocks and water. We were pleased to welcome Mat for his first taste of proper XC. Once again, Mark and Aruna were our first finishers.

Launde XC

A beautiful day, if a little chilly, for the first fixture of the 2018-19 season. We were treated to a new course and, despite the absence of mud, it was a real tester. At least the frequent hills provided good views of the beautiful East Leicestershire countryside! Our nine ladies were led in by Aruna and the eleven gents by Mark. Results.

Carl Rutt 10K

This is one of the toughest road races in the county but we had lots of really good runs. Mark and Jackie led the teams and Richard came out to show the youngsters how it's done. Charly, Debra and Andy all ran well on debut, with Andy joining Cath, George and Brhane in setting a PB. Results via LRAN

Joy Cann 5

The weather was kind and there were some great runs. Mark managed to turn the tables on the 'Gurminator', Ian A made his debut and Brhane started to show his potential. There were PBs for Andrew, Harry, Stevie and Leah, plus prizes for Steve Palmer (1st V65), Jackie (2nd V50) and Dave L (2nd V55). Draft results are on the JC5 webpage.

Club Handicap

Congratulations to Aruna and Andy who landed the trophies in the annual club 10K handicap race at Illston. Andy was first back, with George, Prab and Brhane hot on his heels (all four beating their handicaps). Last years winner, Hilary, and Alison took the minor placings for the ladies. Full results.

Prestwold 10K

It was warm, but conditions were much more favourable than usual. We had three runners making their league debuts: Tom, Hilary Br and Brhane. The 'Gurminator' shaving a bit more off his PB, James T breaking the 40-minute barrier and Aruna setting yet another PB were among the other highlights. Provisional results are available via Barrow Runners website.

Swithland

Runners

We had the usual warm sunshine for Swithland and 23 members turned out to enjoy it. Nathan and Matt both had great debuts for the club and there were plenty of Silver and Bronze standards. Aruna, Leah, Jeannette, Andrew, Gurmit and Harry all set new PBs. Results (via Birstall RC). Picture credit: Cliff Fung.

 

Bosworth HM

Harry

That moment when you look at your watch and realise you've smashed all of your targets! It felt a little warmer than forecast but it was still a good morning for running. Harry was not the only one to enjoy the satisfaction of a job well done. Cath and Jade had their first races for the club and Gurmit, James T, Leah and Stevie all got PBs.  Photo credit: Nick Smith.

Desford 5

It was a perfect morning for running and there were lots of smiling faces as the spring weather finally put in an appearance. Charlotte led the ladies home with a Gold Standard performance and Janet backed her with a new PB. For the men, Gurmit came close to his PB, Sam J broke his, Igor was rapid and Sam C had his best race to date. Draft results (via LRAN).

Bosworth XC

We were a bit down on numbers due to the rival attractions of Mothers' Day and spring Marathon training but we managed a men's team and the ladies played their joker to gain some valuable points. The course was the usual mud-fest but full of interest and varied challenges. Despite not being a fan of the mud, Gurmit had a great race to finish 29th and he was joined in the top 100 by Sam J, Richard and Dave. For the ladies, Julie led home Helen and Trudy. Full report to follow. Results.

Stilton 7

The icy winds were a bit challenging but a dry sunny morning made for excellent running conditions as we kicked off the 2018 LRRL season. Andrew made an excellent club debut and Sam, Stevie and Julie ran their first road race for the club. Whilst we lost a few to injury and illness, we still managed to field 21 runners. Mark and Leah led the way for their respective teams and there were PBs for Janet and Dave. Results. Tables are on LRAN.

Charnwood Hills Race

Five members tackled Leicestershire's only 'long' fell race. Although the weather was cold and dry, recent rain meant the course was not taking any prisoners. Dave and Kathryn both managed to improve on their 2017 times, while Steve W (injury) and Hitesh (illness) adopted the sensible approach. Unfortunately Aruna, who had completed a 20-miler on the Friday, missed the cut-off.

Allestree XC

Prab Stevie

Round 4 of the Derby Runner XC League was held in Narnia (Allestree). A dozen guys and a half dozen ladies, plus hardy supporters Kim, Amy and Jackie braved the conditions and made sure we scored well. Special mention to Stevie and Prab, who both made their league debuts. Results. Picture credit: V+M Images.

Queen Charlotte

Charlotte

Congratulations to Charlotte Wood, who was crowned Athlete of the Year by her fellow runners. She also walked away with trophies for Lady Road Running Captain's Award, Chairman's Special Award, 100% Award and a voucher from Leicester Running Shop. There were also Chairman's Special Awards for Emma Raven and Jackie Brown.

The Men's Captain's Award went to James Thurman and the Most Improved Athlete awards went to Jeannette Franklin and Marcus Shaikh. The Cross Country Captains' Awards went to Rachel Dearden and Sam Jolly.

As well as Charlotte, there were 100% Awards for Emma Raven, Dale Jenkins, Dave Lodwick, Ben Milsom, Marcus Shaikh and James Thurman. Well done to all of our winners!

Holly Hayes XC

The woods were at their autumnal best and the course was technical but fast. If the rain had stayed away it would have been just perfect! George made his cross country debut and most of those who were new for this season came back for another go. Considering most of the runners had been at the club dinner the previous evening, no one seemed worse for wear. For the men, the oldies were to the fore with Richard G, Dave and Dale following Dave P home. Bec was top Hoggette with Aruna, Helen and Janet making up the scoring four. Results.

Prestwold XC

team shot

We had a new course to enjoy. Whilst those who had run the Midlands or the Intercounties here where familiar with much of the terrain, the organisers had added a few little twists to add some interest to a diet of parkland. We had 7 ladies and 17 men, including some new starters. Richard G is an old hand at XC but it was Sam Crouchman's first race of any kind and Usha and Siobhan both had only a single 10K to their names. Beautiful sunshine compensated for a rather cold wind and our runners enjoyed the fast ground. Full report to follow. Results.

Bagworth Heath XC

What a joy to be back racing over the country! Shifting Bagworth to October meant that there was enough mud to add a bit of interest but not the endless, strength-sapping stuff we're used to. A marshalling mistake which shortened one of the laps also contributed to making this race slightly less of a challenge than usual. Our strong contingent of regular mud lovers was boosted by new second claimers Julie and John, plus we had Harry and Aruna making their XC debuts. Trudy and Julie provided the all important fuel and Kim kept everything running smoothly. Results.

League Champions!

Massive congratulations to our veteran ladies, who are Leicestershire Road Running League champions for 2017. They won every round, bar the first (our own race), and wrapped up the title with a race to spare. This is the first time in our history that one of our teams has won the league outright.

Award Winners

Well done to our Summer League prize winners: Rachel (5th Senior), Charlotte (1st V45), Jackie (1st V50) and Emma (1st V50). We salute the hard work and dedication that has gone in to achieving these awards. The whole club is proud of you.

Club Handicap

Congratulations to Hilary and Steve P, our handicap champions for 2017. For Steve, that makes a hat-trick of wins over the challenging Illston-based course. With 9 people finishing within a minute of their target time, there were some really good runs. Results.

Swithland 6

Some excellent running on a course that is by no means fast. A warm day but thankfully, not a true Swithland scorcher. Among the highlights were PBs for Jeannette, Marcus, Tim, Charlotte and Jackie. Jackie hit Diamond standard, there were Golds for Emma, Charlotte, Dale and Dave, plus Silvers for Rachel and Tim. Final results and tables.

Winter League Awards

Prizewinners

Well done to Charlotte (2nd V45), Jackie (2nd V50), Emma (3rd V50) and Dave (2nd V55).

West End 8

Runners were falling like flies beforehand but those that made it to the startline did us proud. Conditions were nice and comfortable, although the head on breeze did add to the challenge of the last 3 miles. Congratulations to Harry on his first race for the club and to Jackie who bagged the V50 prize and a Diamond Standard with a scorching time. Final results and tables are on the LRAN site.

Livingston Relays

Well done to Captain Ben and his teams, who finished 17th and 34th (out of 41 men's teams) in the annual relays. Team A 73.40 (Max Barratt 18.29, James B 17.47, Will Carter 18.37, Ben Milsom 18.47). Team B 88.48 (Gurmit Garcha 19.00, Lee Hubbard 22.44, Tom Martin 22.00, George Barratt 25.04).

Bosworth XC

The final race of the season took place over a wet and muddy course, offering plenty of variety and a good challenge. Both ladies and men packed well to round off a really good season. Our bakers pulled out the stops as well, so all in all a great finish despite the rain. Results.

Markfield 10K

Final results and tables are available on the LRAN website.

English National Cross Country Champs

National XC Ladies National XC men

Congratulations to Brian, who once again completed 'The National'. This year was his first time as a V70 and to honour the occasion, we made our debut in the men's team competition. James B, James T, Dave, Ben, Terry and Brian finished 130th team and Rachel and Jacqui D had great runs in the ladies' event. Everyone thoroughly enjoyed the experience and will be back for more.

 

Allestree XC

Very much a game (lap) of two halves! The first half included enough mud to make a pig happy (not to mention a few hills) and the second half was fast and furious. It was great to welcome Bec back after a long layoff with injury. There was some great gutsy running from the ladies and our young men packed well. Now that the going has got tougher, we are starting to climb the respective league tables! Results.

 

Kibworth 6

We hope everyone enjoyed their race. Final race results.

Squelching in Sinai

Sinai XC

A bit of a baptism of fire (or rather, mud) for Derby Runner debutants Leah, Liz and James B at a very soggy Mount Sinai. Considering the distance, we had a really good turnout (although we were lacking the all important lady vet). On a day that brought Paul Simon to mind (Slip sliding away) everyone was a little less clean and shiny by the end of 5 hard miles. Rachel was fastest for the ladies and James took the honours for the men. Full report to follow. results.

Medallists!

County Bronze

Congratulations to our Masters ladies, Rachel, Jackie and Emma who landed Bronze medals at the County cross country championships at a rather muddy Burbage Common. Kudos too to our battling men; James T, Terry, Richard C, Marcus and Brian.

Doing it in Style

Trudy Well, she might have been stood up by her nemesis the gorilla but Trudy certainly made a style statement at the Huncote Hash. Amazingly, the dress looked as bright and shiny at the end of six and a bit miles of mud as it did at the beginning; reportedly, NASA have made a bid for it so they can research the dirt-repelling qualities of the fabric.

Sam was first home for the men and Jackie for the ladies. Kudos to Igor and Liz for tackling the annual mud-fest in road shoes.

Captain Kim was on hand to offer encouragement as the runners fought their way up Croft Hill.

 

 

 

Queen Hogg!

Jackie

Jackie Brown was crowned 'Athlete of the Year' at the Roadhoggs Annual Dinner. She has overcome serious injury with hard work and determination and continues to set a fantastic example. She was a run-away winner, after spending the year of collecting V50 awards like they were going out of style and setting fantastic times in the process.  There were other deserved awards for Fabio Caraffini, Ben Milsom and Barbara Hermann (Cross Country), Jackie Brown and Dave Lodwick (Road Running), Charlotte Wood and James Thurman (Improvers).

There were also awards for John Stew (Club service) and Rich Norton (Chairman's).

Thornton XC

Sam

A beautiful morning for appreciating the autumnal colours around the reservoir at Thornton. We had a great turnout (25) and welcomed Rachel and Graham for their debuts. Even better, some of our new runners from Holly Hayes came back for more! Rachel and Sam were impressive first counters for the team and there were some good battles throughout the field. Cross country is beginning to look more like an episode of bakeoff, but I'm pleased to report that the Roadhogg 'entrants' (Trudy and Ben) more than held their own. Results. Photo credit: Stephen Lee.

Leicester Marathon and Half

Ben  James

Plenty of good running; Kathryn led the Hogg finishers in the full and Ben made an excellent Marathon debut. John went sub-4 for the first time in a long while (75 odd Marathons) and Jon entered the nineties. In the half, there were PBs for James T and Chris W and Gold Standards for Steve P and Dale.

Award Winners

Congratulations to our veteran ladies, who finished runners up in Division 1 of the Leicestershire Road Running League. We also had individual success with Jackie winning the prize for 1st V50 and Alison, Ben, Dave, Marcus and Trudy picking up 100% awards.

Equinox 24

Wildhoggs and friends

The club were well represented at this popular local event; the degrees of madness (solo, pair or team) varied, though. The team (Ben, James T, Terry, Keith, Ruth, Marcus, Rachel and Tim) completed 25 laps and finished 32nd 'large' team. Steve R and Barbara finished 5th pair with 20 laps. Jerry completed 16 laps (13th solo) and John and Trudy called a truce, crossing the line together after each completing 12 laps (62nd and 63rd solos). A big thank you to captain on the day, Ben, and to Dan for pulling the whole thing together.

Joy Cann 5

Some great runs in the annual tear-up round the streets of Huncote and Narborough. Fortunately, the strong wind didn't slow people too much. There were PBs for Charlotte and Ben, plus Gold Standards for Jackie, Charlotte, Dave and Steve P. Provisional Results (race website).

Club Handicap

Warm weather and a strong wind added to the challenge of a hilly course meant that only two runners managed to beat their target time. Two time men's champion Steve P made a valiant effort to make it a hat-trick but was beaten by 'dark horse' Graham. For the ladies, Amy put put in a determined performance to beat a tough field. Results.

Hungarton 7

A great turnout on wednesday and seems like several people took advantage of the cooler conditions to post fast times. Congratulations to Valerie, Jackie, Charlotte, Shaun, Marcus, Richard and James B who all set 7 mile PBs. Results.

Swithland 6

Our best turnout of the year (34) and it looked like everyone had an enjoyable race. Mark and James B where well up in a very competitive men's field and Charlotte led some very impressive performances by our ladies. Provisional results v2.

Gaddesby 7

A tad warm, but otherwise a good day to sample a new scenic and testing course. Unsurprisingly, with the close proximity to the WE8 and the multitude of competing attractions, we were a bit down on numbers. However, those that did make it seemed to have a good time. Provisional results.

Hoggette Hat-trick!

Winter League Trophies

Congratulations to Emma (1st V45), Charlotte (2nd V40) and Jackie (2nd V50) in the 2016 LRRL Winter League.

West End 8

Well done to those who braved the hill in South Croxton. Clare grabbed a PB but the stars of the day were Tim and Trudy who both had by far their best races of the season so far. Provisional results.

Livingston Relays

Well done to our two men's teams and to captain Rambo for correctly picking the four fastest on the day (just) for the 'A' team. Team A (16th of 35): James Boyd 17.41, Baz Barratt 20.54, Mark Ramsden 18.06 and Ben Milson 19.31. Team B (32nd of 35): Tom Martin 20.57, Dan Bannatyne 23.09, Max Barratt 24.59 and Mike Cummins 21.12.

Kibworth 6

Well the hills were still there; unmoved by threats involving the use of bulldozers or high explosives! A cold wind failed to spoil what was a perfect morning for running and a handy crop of Hoggs turned out to pit themselves against one of the toughest courses in the County. We welcomed Tim to his first road race for the club and Ashley, James B and Edd to their first league starts of the year. Inevitably, the tougher course had an effect on times, but Charlotte, Baz, Brian and Tom impressively bucked the trend by improving on their Barrow times. The ladies packed well with both senior and veteran teams finishing in the top 30. Draft results.

Takeover!

A big thank you to everyone who helped make the Roadhogg/SJ takeover of the Leicester Victoria parkrun such a success. Special thanks to Race Director Rich Norton for pulling it all together. We also had three of our current crop of beginners running; two of whom were doing their 'graduation' parkruns. Congratulations to Sukhi, Nehal and Rosie.

 

Stilton 7

Steve P Dale

Probably because we don't run it that often, we think of the Stilton course as harder than it really is. Asfordby hill is hard work, particularly the second time, but times (on average) were no slower than Barrow. We were pleased to welcome Liz, Emily and Chris to their first runs for the club and to have Rob with us again. Dale, Jackie and Mark R hit the Gold Standard we've come to expect of them (despite the latter two having been 'on the razz' the night before), but we were also delighted to see Steve P follow up his Gold in the Las Palmas 10K with another one in the slightly less salubrious surroundings of post-industrial Asfordby. Draft results.

DRL Ullesthorpe

It was so windy on top of the hill that the tent stayed in its bag and we huddled round the club  'tarp'; just like old times. A good crop of Roadhoggs enjoyed a good testing course (if not the tough uphill finish) and we were pleased to welcome Jacqui D, Jeannette and Raj to their first XC races. We also made inroads into an excellent selection of cakes afterwards. Results.

DRL Grace Dieu

Wot no travelator? Grace Dieu went 'back to the future' by returning to a 2-lap format. A revised start and finish meant we were spared the dreaded travelator sprint at the end. The course had a little of everything and a bit more of mud and water but was a fair challenge. Even the drizzly rain couldn't spoil the sweet taste of Trudy's scientifically formulated post race recovery food (cake). Draft results.

New Year Enters with a Splash

Team shot

The hardcore mud lovers were out for the annual post-Christmas burn up; the Huncote Hash. A good chunk of the course was under water and more was falling from the skies but it was great fun, as ever. The race was a sell out; people falling over themselves to get soaked and comprehensively muddy (mud is obviously 'the new black'!).